Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 20:41:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

14084/Sikkim Mahananda Express
সিকিম মহানন্দা     सिक्किम महानंदा एक्सप्रेस

BXR/Buxar --> APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Last dep from DLI on 20 Oct 12 under this number, followed by change in number to 15484
Tue Oct 02, 2012 (08:53AM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Buxar and Alipur Duar Junction.
Travel Time: 19h 17m    31 halts    Distance: 778 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 22:43
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BXR/Buxar 
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction 

31 halts. 172 intermediate Stations between Buxar and Alipur Duar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction -06:40---1-876.424219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:166.5
#2/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 06:56-06:58-2m--1-869.830210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2813.8
#3/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 07:26-07:28-2m--1-856.080216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#4/==/CHLChola 08:04-08:06-2m--1-808.055204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1614.7
#5/==/KRJKhurja Junction 08:22-08:24-2m--1-793.363199mNCRPin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4143.3
#6/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 09:05-09:10-5m--1-750.183191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.3
#7/==/HRSHathras Junction 09:32-09:37-5m--1-719.886183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#8/==/JLSJalesar Road 09:51-09:53-2m--1-699.825176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0728.0
#9/==/TDLTundla Junction 11:00-11:08-8m--1-671.845167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.5
#10/==/FZDFirozabad 11:30-11:32-2m31-655.357164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#11/==/SKBShikohabad Junction 11:53-11:55-2m--1-635.477167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4355.3
#12/==/ETWEtawah Junction 12:38-12:40-2m--1-580.075153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#13/==/BNTBharthana 12:56-12:58-2m--1-560.169149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#14/==/ULDAchalda 13:15-13:17-2m--1-540.663146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#15/==/PHDPhaphund 13:33-13:35-2m--1-523.870145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#16/==/JJKJhinjhak 13:52-13:54-2m--1-503.967140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.9
#17/==/RURARura 14:11-14:13-2m--1-484.960137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.9
#18/==/PNKPanki 14:46-14:48-2m--1-452.028129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2411.3
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central 15:12-15:20-8m--1-440.774129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0377.7
#20/==/FTPFatehpur 16:23-16:25-2m--1-363.078118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:30116.7
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 17:55-18:05-10m--1-246.340 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.3
#22/==/NYNNaini Junction 18:16-18:18-2m--1-239.086101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5274.8
#23/==/BDLVindhyachal 19:10-19:12-2m--1-164.12186mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:217.3
#24/==/MZPMirzapur 19:33-19:35-2m--1-156.84587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2563.2
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 21:00-21:20-20m--1-93.66984mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2193.6
#26/==/BXR»Buxar» 22:41-22:43-2m--10.09168mECRBuxar, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:4568.5
#27/==/ARAAra Junction 23:28-23:30-2m--168.587 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2739.3
#28/==/DNRDanapur 23:57-23:59-2m--1107.81659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:369.7
#29/==/PNBEPatna Junction 00:35-01:00-25m--2117.57757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.1
#30/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 01:35-01:37-2m--2162.65853mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4543.8
#31/==/MKAMokama 02:22-02:24-2m--2206.41448mECR803302, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3121.1
#32/==/BJUBarauni Junction 03:55-04:00-5m--2227.67149mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.3
#33/==/BGSBegusarai 04:13-04:15-2m--2242.93547mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3117.8
#34/==/LKNLakhminia 04:46-04:48-2m--2260.74646mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.1
#35/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction 05:00-05:02-2m--2269.846 ECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1713.1
#36/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 05:19-05:21-2m--2282.941 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#37/==/MNEMansi Junction 05:34-05:36-2m--2291.811 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5910.5
#38/==/MSKMaheshkhunt 06:35-06:37-2m--2302.21644mECRMaheshkhunt, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4712.4
#39/==/PSRPasraha 07:24-07:26-2m--2314.63741mECRDIST:-KHAGARIA, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1911.7
#40/==/NNRNarayanpur 07:45-07:47-2m--2326.34640mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#41/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction 07:57-07:59-2m--2334.06040mECRDist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1615.9
#42/==/NNANaugachia 08:15-08:17-2m--2349.93839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2918.2
#43%==%KUEKursela 08:46-08:48-2m--2368.26336mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#44/==/CRRKarhagola Road 09:04-09:06-2m--2385.05638mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2422.4
#45/==/KIRKatihar Junction 09:30-09:50-20m--2407.45837mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#46/--/LAVLabha 10:14-10:16-2m12430.45531mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2320.9
#47%==%AZRAzamnagar Road 10:39-10:41-2m--2451.35434mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1513.4
#48%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 10:56-10:58-2m--2464.88338mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#49%==%DLKDalkhola 11:19-11:21-2m--2493.86343mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2728.5
#50%==%KNEKishanGanj 11:48-11:50-2m--2522.37353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.5
#51%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction 12:15-12:17-2m--2552.84769mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1356.8
#52%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 13:30-13:45-15m--2609.722114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:207.3
#53|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction 14:05-14:10-5m--2616.951121mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5647.7
#54|--|NMZNew Mal Junction 15:06-15:11-5m--2664.772161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3744.3
#55|--|BNVBinnaguri 15:48-15:50-2m--2709.049133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#56|--|DLODalgaon 16:01-16:03-2m--2718.041120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3725.3
#57|--|HSAHasimara 16:40-16:42-2m--2743.327123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:1834.6
#58|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction 18:00----2777.9-53mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.