Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 08:03:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

14084/Sikkim Mahananda Express
সিকিম মহানন্দা     सिक्किम महानंदा एक्सप्रेस

HRS/Hathras Junction --> MKA/Mokama

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Last dep from DLI on 20 Oct 12 under this number, followed by change in number to 15484
Tue Oct 02, 2012 (08:53AM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hathras Junction and Mokama.
Travel Time: 16h 45m    23 halts    Distance: 926 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 09:37
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HRS/Hathras Junction 
Arrives @ 02:22 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MKA/Mokama 

23 halts. 172 intermediate Stations between Hathras Junction and Mokama

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction -06:40---1-156.624219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:166.5
#2/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 06:56-06:58-2m--1-150.030210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2813.8
#3/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 07:26-07:28-2m--1-136.280216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#4/==/CHLChola 08:04-08:06-2m--1-88.255204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1614.7
#5/==/KRJKhurja Junction 08:22-08:24-2m--1-73.563199mNCRPin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4143.3
#6/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 09:05-09:10-5m--1-30.383191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.3
#7/==/HRS»Hathras Junction» 09:32-09:37-5m--10.086183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#8/==/JLSJalesar Road 09:51-09:53-2m--120.025176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0728.0
#9/==/TDLTundla Junction 11:00-11:08-8m--148.045167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.5
#10/==/FZDFirozabad 11:30-11:32-2m3164.657164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#11/==/SKBShikohabad Junction 11:53-11:55-2m--184.477167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4355.3
#12/==/ETWEtawah Junction 12:38-12:40-2m--1139.875153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#13/==/BNTBharthana 12:56-12:58-2m--1159.769149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#14/==/ULDAchalda 13:15-13:17-2m--1179.263146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#15/==/PHDPhaphund 13:33-13:35-2m--1196.170145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#16/==/JJKJhinjhak 13:52-13:54-2m--1215.967140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.9
#17/==/RURARura 14:11-14:13-2m--1234.960137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.9
#18/==/PNKPanki 14:46-14:48-2m--1267.828129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2411.3
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central 15:12-15:20-8m--1279.274129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0377.7
#20/==/FTPFatehpur 16:23-16:25-2m--1356.878118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:30116.7
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 17:55-18:05-10m--1473.540 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.3
#22/==/NYNNaini Junction 18:16-18:18-2m--1480.886101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5274.8
#23/==/BDLVindhyachal 19:10-19:12-2m--1555.72186mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:217.3
#24/==/MZPMirzapur 19:33-19:35-2m--1563.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2563.2
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 21:00-21:20-20m--1626.26984mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2193.6
#26/==/BXRBuxar 22:41-22:43-2m--1719.89168mECRBuxar, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:4568.5
#27/==/ARAAra Junction 23:28-23:30-2m--1788.387 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2739.3
#28/==/DNRDanapur 23:57-23:59-2m--1827.61659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:369.7
#29/==/PNBEPatna Junction 00:35-01:00-25m--2837.37757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.1
#30/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 01:35-01:37-2m--2882.45853mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4543.8
#31/==/MKAMokama 02:22-02:24-2m--2926.31448mECR803302, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3121.1
#32/==/BJUBarauni Junction 03:55-04:00-5m--2947.47149mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.3
#33/==/BGSBegusarai 04:13-04:15-2m--2962.73547mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3117.8
#34/==/LKNLakhminia 04:46-04:48-2m--2980.54646mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.1
#35/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction 05:00-05:02-2m--2989.646 ECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1713.1
#36/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 05:19-05:21-2m--21002.741 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#37/==/MNEMansi Junction 05:34-05:36-2m--21011.611 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5910.5
#38/==/MSKMaheshkhunt 06:35-06:37-2m--21022.01644mECRMaheshkhunt, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4712.4
#39/==/PSRPasraha 07:24-07:26-2m--21034.43741mECRDIST:-KHAGARIA, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1911.7
#40/==/NNRNarayanpur 07:45-07:47-2m--21046.14640mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#41/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction 07:57-07:59-2m--21053.86040mECRDist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1615.9
#42/==/NNANaugachia 08:15-08:17-2m--21069.73839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2918.2
#43%==%KUEKursela 08:46-08:48-2m--21088.06336mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#44/==/CRRKarhagola Road 09:04-09:06-2m--21104.85638mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2422.4
#45/==/KIRKatihar Junction 09:30-09:50-20m--21127.25837mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#46/--/LAVLabha 10:14-10:16-2m121150.25531mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2320.9
#47%==%AZRAzamnagar Road 10:39-10:41-2m--21171.25434mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1513.4
#48%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 10:56-10:58-2m--21184.68338mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#49%==%DLKDalkhola 11:19-11:21-2m--21213.66343mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2728.5
#50%==%KNEKishanGanj 11:48-11:50-2m--21242.17353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.5
#51%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction 12:15-12:17-2m--21272.64769mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1356.8
#52%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 13:30-13:45-15m--21329.522114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:207.3
#53|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction 14:05-14:10-5m--21336.751121mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5647.7
#54|--|NMZNew Mal Junction 15:06-15:11-5m--21384.572161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3744.3
#55|--|BNVBinnaguri 15:48-15:50-2m--21428.849133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#56|--|DLODalgaon 16:01-16:03-2m--21437.841120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3725.3
#57|--|HSAHasimara 16:40-16:42-2m--21463.127123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:1834.6
#58|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction 18:00----21497.7-53mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.