Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 01:23:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

14083⇒15483/Sikkim Mahananda Express
সিকিম মহানন্দা এক্সপ্রেস     सिक्किम महानंदा एक्सप्रेस

AUB/Aluabari Road Junction --> ARA/Ara Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
From 1 May, 15483 Mahananda Express will be run on weekly instead of Daily.
Thu Apr 19, 2018 (08:05PM)
News Entry# 334640
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Apr 20 departure has been CANCELLED
Status may CHANGE anytime. Pl. confirm through OTHER sources.
Updated: Dec 13 2017 (20:26) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 4 Rakes
Rating: 2.7/5 (151 votes)
cleanliness - average (26)
punctuality - poor (29)
food - average (24)
ticket avbl - good (25)
u/r coach - poor (11)
railfanning - good (24)
safety - average (23)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B1
  4
AB1
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 PC
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 21
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Aluabari Road Junction and Ara Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 26m    24 halts    Distance: 484 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MKA/Mokama and MIU/Maripat
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 14:54
Platform# 2
  T    
AUB/Aluabari Road Junction 
Arrives @ 02:20 +1 night
Platform# 2
   W   
ARA/Ara Junction 

24 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Aluabari Road Junction and Ara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 26m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction -09:25-11-225.15553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3834.6
#2|--|HSAHasimara 10:03-10:05-2m11-190.446123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3325.3
#3|--|DLODalgaonX 10:38-10:40-2m11-165.154120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4|--|BNVBinnaguri 10:50-10:55-5m--1-156.252133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5144.3
#5|--|NMZNew Mal Junction 11:46-11:51-5m11-111.840161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1147.7
#6|--|SGUJSiliguri JunctionX 13:02-13:07-5m31-64.19121mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:487.3
#7%--%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 13:55-14:10-15m2,31-56.881114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4256.8
#8%==%AUB»Aluabari Road Junction» 14:52-14:54-2m210.07069mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2630.5
#9%==%KNEKishanGanjO 15:20-15:25-5m2130.57453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#10%==%DLKDalkholaX 15:48-15:50-2m2159.07043mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#11%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 16:15-16:17-2m1188.16238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#12%==%AZRAzamnagar Road 16:30-16:32-2m21101.54534mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2820.9
#13/--/LAVLabha 17:00-17:02-2m11122.41631mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2823.1
#14/==/KIRKatihar Junction 18:30-19:00-30m51145.55337mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#15/==/SMOSemapurX 19:13-19:15-2m11156.96034mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#16/==/CRRKarhagola RoadX 19:26-19:28-2m11167.97838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#17%==%KUEKurselaX 19:41-19:43-2m11184.75836mECRNH 31, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.2
#18/==/NNANaugachia 20:02-20:04-2m21202.96839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.9
#19/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction 20:18-20:20-2m11218.85140mECRDist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#20/==/NNRNarayanpur 20:29-20:31-2m11226.56440mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#21/==/PSRPasrahaX 20:42-20:44-2m11238.25741mECRDIST:-KHAGARIA, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#22/==/MSKMaheshkhunt 20:57-20:59-2m11250.66344mECRMaheshkhunt, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#23/==/MNEMansi JunctionX 21:09-21:11-2m11261.138 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:148.8
#24/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 21:25-21:28-3m11269.987 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0913.1
#25/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction 21:37-21:39-2m11283.061 ECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#26/==/LKNLakhminia 21:48-21:50-2m11292.16346mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#27/==/BGSBegusarai 22:07-22:10-3m11309.91847mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5015.3
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction 23:00-23:05-5m11325.32449mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5221.1
#29/==/MKAMokama 23:57-23:59-2m31346.49748mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2743.8
#30/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 00:26-00:28-2m22390.25853mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4745.1
#31/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 01:15-01:40-25m--2435.34957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:129.7
#32/==/DNRDanapurX 01:52-01:54-2m32445.09159mECRDanapur, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2639.3
#33/==/ARAAra Junction 02:20-02:22-2m22484.396 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:4368.5
#34/==/BXRBuxarX 03:05-03:07-2m22552.83968mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:2593.6
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 05:32-05:42-10m42646.44684mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2363.2
#36/==/MZPMirzapurX 07:05-07:10-5m32709.64487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#37/==/BDLVindhyachalX 07:20-07:22-2m32717.07786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5874.9
#38/==/NYNNaini JunctionX 08:20-08:22-2m22791.824101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.3
#39/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 08:40-08:55-15m32799.167 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:45116.7
#40/==/FTPFatehpur 10:40-10:43-3m32915.851118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3277.7
#41/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 12:15-12:25-10m52993.530129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2311.3
#42/==/PNKPankiX 12:48-12:50-2m221004.838129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5232.9
#43/==/RURARuraX 13:42-13:44-2m321037.860137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1918.9
#44/==/JJKJhinjhak 14:03-14:05-2m321056.775140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#45/==/PHDPhaphund 14:21-14:23-2m321076.667145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#46/==/ULDAchalda 14:38-14:40-2m321093.469146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#47/==/BNTBharthanaX 14:57-14:59-2m321113.063149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.9
#48/==/ETWEtawah Junction 15:18-15:23-5m221132.981153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4155.3
#49/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 16:04-16:09-5m321188.270167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#50/==/FZDFirozabadXO 16:26-16:31-5m321208.115164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0416.5
#51/==/TDLTundla JunctionO 17:35-17:45-10m221224.673167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#52/==/JLSJalesar RoadX 18:08-18:10-2m221252.671176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#53/==/HRSHathras JunctionX 18:27-18:28-1m221272.667183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.3
#54/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionO 18:55-19:00-5m421302.952191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5043.3
#55/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX 19:50-19:53-3m221346.234199mNCRPin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5262.7
#56/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 21:45-21:47-2m321408.849216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1713.8
#57/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 22:04-22:06-2m421422.712210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:346.5
#58/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 22:40--1121429.2-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.