Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:48:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:48:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

15483XXX/Sikkim Mahananda Express
সিকিম মহানন্দা     सिक्किम महानंदा एक्सप्रेस

APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
cancel
Sat Sep 29, 2012 (10:51PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
WDP-4/B SGUJ SHED Till Pnbe and From Pnbe WAP-4 GZB/CNB/MGS SHED...
more...
Till Dli. Entry# 458675
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Alipur Duar Junction and Old Delhi Junction is 92 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 55m    55 halts    Distance: 1655 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction 
Arrives @ 18:10 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

55 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Alipur Duar Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction» -07:15---10.06053mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3534.8
#2|--|HSAHasimara 07:50-07:52-2m--134.869123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2225.3
#3|--|DLODalgaon 08:14-08:15-1m--160.149120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4|--|BNVBinnaguri 08:26-08:27-1m--169.062133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4344.4
#5|--|NMZNew Mal Junction 09:10-09:15-5m--1113.441161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1047.7
#6|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction 10:25-10:30-5m--1161.129120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:157.3
#7|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 10:45-11:05-20m--1168.477114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4456.8
#8%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction 11:49-11:50-1m--1225.26869mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2730.5
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj 12:17-12:22-5m--1255.77453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#10%==%DLKDalkhola 12:45-12:46-1m--1284.27043mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 13:11-13:13-2m--1313.23738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2213.4
#12%==%AZRAzamnagar Road 13:35-13:36-1m--1326.74034mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3120.9
#13%--%LAVLabha 14:07-14:08-1m--1347.61831mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1723.0
#14/==/KIRKatihar Junction 15:25-15:45-20m--1370.66136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2222.4
#15/==/CRRKarhagola Road 16:07-16:08-1m--1393.05638mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1816.8
#16%==%KUEKursela 16:26-16:27-1m--1409.85536mECRNH 31, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2018.2
#17/==/NNANaugachia 16:47-16:48-1m--1428.05339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1815.9
#18/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction 17:06-17:07-1m--1444.06640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#19/==/NNRNarayanpur 17:14-17:15-1m--1451.64440mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1611.7
#20/==/PSRPasraha 17:31-17:32-1m--1463.44441mECRDIST:-KHAGARIA, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1712.4
#21/==/MSKMahes Khunt 17:49-17:50-1m--1475.74544mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1410.5
#22/==/MNEMansi Junction 18:04-18:05-1m--1486.2644mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations01:238.8
#23/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 19:28-19:29-1m--1495.04644mECR, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1713.1
#24/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction 19:46-19:47-1m--1508.15545mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#25/==/LKNLakhminia 19:57-19:58-1m--1517.26346mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.9
#26/==/BGSBegusarai 20:15-20:16-1m--1535.13847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2415.3
#27/==/BJUBarauni Junction 20:40-20:45-5m--1550.41949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0621.1
#28/==/MKAMokama 21:51-21:53-2m--1571.58848mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3043.8
#29/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 22:23-22:25-2m--1615.34953mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5545.1
#30/==/PNBEPatna Junction 23:20-23:45-25m--1660.43657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:169.7
#31/==/DNRDanapur 00:01-00:03-2m--2670.29159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.3
#32/==/ARAAra Junction 00:29-00:31-2m--2709.57163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5868.5
#33/==/BXRBuxar 01:29-01:32-3m--2778.04267mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:1394.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 03:45-04:00-15m--2871.96484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5963.2
#35/==/MZPMirzapur 04:59-05:00-1m--2935.14087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.3
#36/==/BDLVindhyachal 05:11-05:12-1m--2942.48886mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5174.8
#37/==/NYNNaini Junction 06:03-06:05-2m--21017.218100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:257.5
#38/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 06:30-06:35-5m--21024.689100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:19116.7
#39/==/FTPFatehpur 07:54-07:55-1m--21141.362118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.6
#40/==/CNBKanpur Central 09:10-09:20-10m--21219.040129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1711.4
#41/==/PNKPanki 09:37-09:38-1m--21230.476129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.9
#42/==/RURARura 10:04-10:05-1m--21263.371137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#43/==/JJKJhinjhak 10:21-10:22-1m--21282.360140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.8
#44/==/PHDPhaphund 10:42-10:43-1m--21302.153145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.8
#45/==/ULDAchalda 11:02-11:03-1m--21318.965146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.5
#46/==/BNTBharthana 11:21-11:22-1m--21338.544149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2719.9
#47/==/ETWEtawah Junction 11:49-11:50-1m--21358.475153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4455.3
#48/==/SKBShikohabad Junction 12:34-12:35-1m--21413.735167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3419.9
#49/==/FZDFirozabad 13:09-13:10-1m--21433.640164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2516.5
#50/==/TDLTundla Junction 13:35-13:45-10m--21450.270167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#51/==/JLSJalesar Road 14:09-14:10-1m--21478.263176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#52/==/HRSHathras Junction 14:29-14:30-1m--21498.261183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.3
#53/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 15:00-15:05-5m321528.576191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3443.3
#54/==/KRJKhurja Junction 15:39-15:40-1m--21571.736199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4562.7
#55/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 17:25-17:30-5m--21634.446216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#56/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 17:48-17:49-1m--21648.119210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:216.5
#57/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction• 18:10----21654.7-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.