Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 17:18:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15483XXX/Sikkim Mahananda Express
সিকিম মহানন্দা     सिक्किम महानंदा एक्सप्रेस

AUB/Aluabari Road Junction --> KNE/KishanGanj

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
cancel
Sat Sep 29, 2012 (10:51PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
WDP-4/B SGUJ SHED Till Pnbe and From Pnbe WAP-4 GZB/CNB/MGS SHED...
more...
Till Dli. Entry# 458675
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Aluabari Road Junction and KishanGanj.
Travel Time: 0h 27m    0 halts    Distance: 31 km    Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 11:50
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
AUB/Aluabari Road Junction 
Arrives @ 12:17
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KNE/KishanGanj 

0 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Aluabari Road Junction and KishanGanj

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction -07:15---1-225.15953mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3534.6
#2|--|HSAHasimara 07:50-07:52-2m--1-190.469123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2225.3
#3|--|DLODalgaon 08:14-08:15-1m--1-165.149120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4|--|BNVBinnaguri 08:26-08:27-1m--1-156.262133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4344.3
#5|--|NMZNew Mal Junction 09:10-09:15-5m--1-111.841161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1047.7
#6|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction 10:25-10:30-5m--1-64.129121mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:157.3
#7%--%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 10:45-11:05-20m--1-56.877114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4456.8
#8%==%AUB»Aluabari Road Junction» 11:49-11:50-1m--10.06869mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2730.5
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj 12:17-12:22-5m--130.57453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#10%==%DLKDalkhola 12:45-12:46-1m--159.07043mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 13:11-13:13-2m--188.13738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2213.4
#12%==%AZRAzamnagar Road 13:35-13:36-1m--1101.54034mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3120.9
#13/--/LAVLabha 14:07-14:08-1m11122.41831mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1723.1
#14/==/KIRKatihar Junction 15:25-15:45-20m--1145.56137mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2222.4
#15/==/CRRKarhagola Road 16:07-16:08-1m--1167.95638mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1816.8
#16%==%KUEKursela 16:26-16:27-1m--1184.75536mECRNH 31, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2018.2
#17/==/NNANaugachia 16:47-16:48-1m--1202.95339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1815.9
#18/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction 17:06-17:07-1m--1218.86640mECRDist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#19/==/NNRNarayanpur 17:14-17:15-1m--1226.54440mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1611.7
#20/==/PSRPasraha 17:31-17:32-1m--1238.24441mECRDIST:-KHAGARIA, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1712.4
#21/==/MSKMaheshkhunt 17:49-17:50-1m--1250.64544mECRMaheshkhunt, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1410.5
#22/==/MNEMansi Junction 18:04-18:05-1m--1261.16 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations01:238.8
#23/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 19:28-19:29-1m--1269.946 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1713.1
#24/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction 19:46-19:47-1m--1283.055 ECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#25/==/LKNLakhminia 19:57-19:58-1m--1292.16346mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#26/==/BGSBegusarai 20:15-20:16-1m--1309.93847mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2415.3
#27/==/BJUBarauni Junction 20:40-20:45-5m--1325.31949mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0621.1
#28/==/MKAMokama 21:51-21:53-2m--1346.48848mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3043.8
#29/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 22:23-22:25-2m--1390.24953mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5545.1
#30/==/PNBEPatna Junction 23:20-23:45-25m--1435.33657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:169.7
#31/==/DNRDanapur 00:01-00:03-2m--2445.09159mECRDanapur, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2639.3
#32/==/ARAAra Junction 00:29-00:31-2m--2484.371 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:5868.5
#33/==/BXRBuxar 01:29-01:32-3m--2552.84268mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:1393.6
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 03:45-04:00-15m--2646.46484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5963.2
#35/==/MZPMirzapur 04:59-05:00-1m--2709.64087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.3
#36/==/BDLVindhyachal 05:11-05:12-1m--2717.08886mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5174.9
#37/==/NYNNaini Junction 06:03-06:05-2m--2791.817101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:257.3
#38/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 06:30-06:35-5m--2799.189 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:19116.7
#39/==/FTPFatehpur 07:54-07:55-1m--2915.862118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.7
#40/==/CNBKanpur Central 09:10-09:20-10m--2993.540129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1711.3
#41/==/PNKPanki 09:37-09:38-1m--21004.876129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.9
#42/==/RURARura 10:04-10:05-1m--21037.871137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#43/==/JJKJhinjhak 10:21-10:22-1m--21056.760140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#44/==/PHDPhaphund 10:42-10:43-1m--21076.653145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.8
#45/==/ULDAchalda 11:02-11:03-1m--21093.465146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.5
#46/==/BNTBharthana 11:21-11:22-1m--21113.044149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2719.9
#47/==/ETWEtawah Junction 11:49-11:50-1m--21132.975153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4455.3
#48/==/SKBShikohabad Junction 12:34-12:35-1m--21188.235167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3419.9
#49/==/FZDFirozabad 13:09-13:10-1m--21208.140164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2516.5
#50/==/TDLTundla Junction 13:35-13:45-10m--21224.670167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#51/==/JLSJalesar Road 14:09-14:10-1m--21252.663176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#52/==/HRSHathras Junction 14:29-14:30-1m--21272.661183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.3
#53/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 15:00-15:05-5m321302.976191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3443.3
#54/==/KRJKhurja Junction 15:39-15:40-1m--21346.236199mNCRPin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4562.7
#55/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 17:25-17:30-5m--21408.846216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1813.8
#56/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 17:48-17:49-1m--21422.719210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:216.5
#57/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 18:10----21429.2-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.