Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 01:01:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

14084⇒15484/Sikkim Mahananda Express
سیکیم مھانندا ایکسپریس     सिक्किम महानंदा एक्सप्रेस

DSA/Delhi Shahdara Junction --> ALJN/Aligarh Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
15484 Delhi Jn.- Alipur Dwar Sikkim Mahanada Express Train will be restored o­n every Thursday from 03.05.2018 .
Fri Apr 20, 2018 (09:58PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Apr 22 departure has been CANCELLED
Status may CHANGE anytime. Pl. confirm through OTHER sources.
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (04:04) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 4 Rakes
Rating: 1.9/5 (159 votes)
cleanliness - poor (27)
punctuality - poor (31)
food - average (25)
ticket avbl - average (27)
u/r coach - average (16)
railfanning - average (25)
safety - poor (24)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 PC
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
AB1
 19
 B1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Delhi Shahdara Junction and Aligarh Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 9m    3 halts    Distance: 120 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MIU/Maripat and MKA/Mokama
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:51
Platform# 3
    T  
DSA/Delhi Shahdara Junction 
Arrives @ 09:00
Platform# 3
    T  
ALJN/Aligarh Junction 

3 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Delhi Shahdara Junction and Aligarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction -06:35-91-6.528219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:146.5
#2/==/DSA»Delhi Shahdara Junction» 06:49-06:51-2m310.025210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3313.8
#3/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 07:24-07:26-2m2113.876216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#4/==/CHLChola 08:04-08:06-2m1161.859204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1514.7
#5/==/KRJKhurja Junction 08:21-08:23-2m3176.570199mNCRPin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3743.3
#6/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 09:00-09:05-5m31119.783191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.3
#7/==/HRSHathras JunctionX 09:27-09:30-3m11150.075183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#8/==/JLSJalesar RoadX 09:46-09:48-2m11170.123176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1228.0
#9/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 11:00-11:08-8m31198.166167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#10/==/FZDFirozabad 11:23-11:28-5m21214.670164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#11/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 11:45-11:50-5m21234.592167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3655.3
#12/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 12:26-12:31-5m31289.880153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#13/==/BNTBharthana 12:46-12:48-2m21309.769149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#14/==/ULDAchalda 13:05-13:07-2m21329.267146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#15/==/PHDPhaphundX 13:22-13:24-2m21346.175145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#16/==/JJKJhinjhakX 13:40-13:42-2m21366.063140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.9
#17/==/RURARura 14:00-14:02-2m21384.976137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.9
#18/==/PNKPankiX 14:28-14:30-2m11417.816129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4211.3
#19/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 15:12-15:20-8m51429.278129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0077.7
#20/==/FTPFatehpur 16:20-16:25-5m21506.978118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:30116.7
#21/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 17:55-18:05-10m41623.640 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.3
#22/==/NYNNaini Junction 18:16-18:18-2m11630.886101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5274.8
#23/==/BDLVindhyachalX 19:10-19:12-2m21705.72486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.3
#24/==/MZPMirzapur 19:30-19:35-5m21713.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2363.2
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 20:58-21:13-15m11776.28484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0793.6
#26/==/BXRBuxar 22:20-22:22-2m11869.89368mECRBuxar, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:4468.5
#27/==/ARAAra JunctionX 23:06-23:08-2m11938.391 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2639.3
#28/==/DNRDanapurX 23:34-23:36-2m11977.62059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:299.7
#29/==/PNBEPatna Junction 00:05-00:30-25m22987.37157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3845.1
#30/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 01:08-01:10-2m--21032.45353mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5043.8
#31/==/MKAMokamaX 02:00-02:02-2m121076.31048mECR803302, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:0321.1
#32/==/BJUBarauni Junction 04:05-04:10-5m121097.45149mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1815.3
#33/==/BGSBegusaraiX 04:28-04:33-5m221112.78247mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.8
#34/==/LKNLakhminia 04:46-04:48-2m221130.66146mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#35/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction 04:57-04:59-2m221139.722 ECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3613.1
#36/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 05:35-05:40-5m221152.866 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#37/==/MNEMansi Junction 05:48-05:50-2m221161.657 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#38/==/MSKMaheshkhunt 06:01-06:03-2m221172.04644mECRMaheshkhunt, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1612.4
#39/==/PSRPasraha 06:19-06:21-2m221184.45441mECRDIST:-KHAGARIA, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#40/==/NNRNarayanpur 06:34-06:36-2m121196.25840mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#41/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction 06:44-06:46-2m221203.84840mECRDist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2015.9
#42/==/NNANaugachia 07:06-07:08-2m121219.85239mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2118.2
#43%==%KUEKursela 07:29-07:31-2m221238.04036mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2516.8
#44/==/CRRKarhagola RoadXO 07:56-07:58-2m221254.81538mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#45/==/SMOSemapurX 08:43-08:45-2m221265.81734mECRKatihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4011.4
#46/==/KIRKatihar Junction 09:25-09:50-25m621277.23737mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3723.1
#47/--/LAVLabha 10:27-10:29-2m121300.33831mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3320.9
#48%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX 11:02-11:04-2m121321.24734mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1713.4
#49%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 11:21-11:23-2m221334.67038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#50%==%DLKDalkhola 11:48-11:50-2m121363.73143mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:5528.5
#51%==%KNEKishanGanjX 12:45-12:50-5m121392.27353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.5
#52%==%AUBAluabari Road JunctionX 13:15-13:17-2m121422.74769mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1356.8
#53%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionXO 14:30-14:45-15m121479.522114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:207.3
#54|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction 15:05-15:15-10m321486.852121mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5547.7
#55|--|NMZNew Mal Junction 16:10-16:15-5m--21534.548161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5544.3
#56|--|BNVBinnaguriX 17:10-17:15-5m--21578.819133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#57|--|DLODalgaonX 17:43-17:45-2m121587.824120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations01:0325.3
#58|--|HSAHasimara 18:48-18:50-2m221613.130123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:1034.6
#59|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction 20:00----21647.8-53mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.