Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 15:40:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Night Pic; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2797435-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB;
Entry# 2797434-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2797434-0

12508/Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
শিলচর - তিরুবনন্তপুরম সেন্ট্রাল এক্সপ্রেস     सिलचर - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस

LMG/Lumding Junction --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Refresh Live Status (17m ago)
Thursday Departure: Crossed SJRR/Sajerpar @ 15:12 3h 18m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12508 Silchar - Thiruvanathapuram Express scheduled to leave SCL on 19th April, 2018 has been rescheduled by 24 hours.
Thu Apr 19, 2018 (08:20PM)
Inaugural Run
Fri Apr 10, 1987
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.9/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 B4
 12
 S4
 13
 PC
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
S13
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Lumding Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central .
Travel Time: 68h 15m    50 halts    Distance: 3733 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MAS/Chennai Central
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 02:25
(Avg 2h 59m late)
Platform# --
     F 
LMG/Lumding Junction 
Arrives @ 22:40 +2 nights
(Avg 2h 44m late)
Platform# 3
S      
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central  

50 halts. 684 intermediate Stations between Lumding Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SCLSilchar -19:55+1:27--1-198.73225mNFRBarak Valley, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5529.5
#2|--|BPBBadarpur Junction↵¶ 20:50+2:0521:15+2:0525m--1-169.23423mNFRDist: Karimganj . Barak Valley, Assam
9 intermediate stations02:0471.0
#3|--|NHLGNew Haflong 23:19+2:0523:24+2:065m--1-98.138446mNFRDist - Dima Hasao, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5534.5
#4|--|MBGMaibang 00:19+2:1300:21+2:132m--2-63.641277mNFRDist - Dima Hasao (N C Hills), Assam
10 intermediate stations01:3463.6
#5|--|LMG»Lumding Junction»O↵¶ 01:55+2:3102:25+2:5930m--20.049141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5544.9
#6!==!HJIHojai 03:20+3:1803:22+3:182m--244.95178mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:38135.5
#7|==|GHYGuwahati 06:00+3:2306:20+3:3020m62180.52659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#8%==%KYQKamakhya JunctionX 06:35+3:3006:37+3:312m22187.16452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#9%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 07:15+3:5107:20+3:515m12227.96858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5764.9
#10%--%BPRDBarpeta RoadO 08:17+3:5708:19+4:062m--2292.83349mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2144.1
#11%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 09:40+3:4509:45+3:495m22336.95959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#12%==%KOJKokrajhar 10:13+3:5810:15+3:582m12364.68649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5578.7
#13%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 11:10+4:0711:12+4:252m22443.34048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.8
#14%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 11:40+4:3411:42+4:352m32462.17548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4860.1
#15!%%!%DQGDhupguriO 12:30+5:1612:32+5:162m--2522.34077mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3865.4
#16%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 14:10+5:1214:25+5:1315m32587.674114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:1187.3
#17%==%KNEKishanGanjX 15:36+5:2915:38+5:292m22675.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:52147.7
#18%==%MLDTMalda Town 18:30+5:2418:45+5:2715m--2822.75531mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:1871.3
#19%==%PKRPakur 20:03+5:4120:04+5:421m22894.05437mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5952.7
#20/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 21:03+5:4321:05+5:442m12946.77640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4860.5
#21/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 21:53+6:0021:58+5:595m221007.25355mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:47146.3
#22/==/HWHHowrah Junction↵¶ 00:45+5:5501:05+5:5820m831153.56910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 02:45+6:0703:00+5:5915m331268.58242mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#24/==/BLSBalasoreX 04:25+6:2404:27+6:242m231384.66720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.4
#25/==/BHCBhadrakX 05:23+6:2105:25+6:232m--31447.09022mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.6
#26/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 05:54+6:3005:56+6:342m--31490.68036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5472.1
#27/==/CTCCuttack Junction 06:50+4:3706:55+4:355m331562.74228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.7
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 07:35+4:3607:40+4:385m431590.338 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.1
#29/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 08:10+4:3708:30+4:4120m431609.589 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#30/==/BALUBalugaon 09:18+4:5309:20+4:532m231680.5659mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1076.2
#31/==/BAMBrahmapurX 10:30+4:4310:35+4:435m431756.74826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3374.4
#32/==/PSAPalasa 12:08+4:1012:10+4:102m331831.18328mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#33/==/CHESrikakulam Road 13:03+4:0713:05+4:102m--31904.17634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 14:00+4:1114:05+4:095m--31973.64366mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.2
#35/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 15:30+3:5315:50+3:4920m332034.86611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:03200.6
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry 18:53+3:5418:55+3:552m132235.45423mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:45148.9
#37/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 21:40+3:4821:55+3:4515m732384.36626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:35431.3
#38/==/MASChennai Central 04:30+2:5704:55+2:5825m642815.6828mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5068.1
#39/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX 05:45+3:1105:50+3:095m242883.78192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#40/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 06:35+3:1206:40+3:105m142944.748215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4584.5
#41/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 08:25+2:4708:30+2:475m143029.290404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:20120.5
#42/==/SASalem Junction 09:50+2:5909:55+2:595m143149.648 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.7
#43/==/EDErode Junction 11:10+2:4611:20+2:4410m143209.370174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#44/==/TUPTiruppur 12:03+2:4612:05+2:462m143259.640306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.5
#45/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 13:20+2:3013:25+2:305m143310.148416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#46/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 14:35+2:2814:40+2:275m343365.84481mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:4275.4
#47/==/TCRThrissur 16:22+2:0416:25+2:043m143441.2733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#48/==/AWYAluva X 17:10+2:2217:12+2:222m143495.73114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3316.9
#49/==/ERNErnakulam Town 17:45+2:1917:50+2:215m243512.7459mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2059.9
#50%==%KTYMKottayamX 19:10+2:3219:13+2:363m1,243572.65118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3025.7
#51/==/TRVLTiruvalla 19:43+2:4919:44+2:491m343598.35422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#52/==/CNGRChengannur 19:54+2:5019:56+2:502m143607.47513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#53/==/MVLKMavelikara 20:06+2:5020:07+2:501m143619.95112mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#54/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 20:16+2:5020:18+2:502m343627.65211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4740.9
#55/==/QLNKollam Junction 21:05+2:5921:10+2:595m243668.54316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3064.6
#56/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central 22:40+2:44-343733.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.