Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 13:34:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2790489-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2797434-0

12516/Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Express (PT)
শিলচর - তিরুবনন্তপুরম এক্সপ্রেস     सिलचर - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस

LMG/Lumding Junction --> NCB/New Cooch Behar

Refresh Live Status (12h 21m ago)
Tuesday Departure: Departed KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction @ 00:57 4h 39m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) This train will be delayed by 15 min at Salem Junction on 20.04.18 2) Passengers make sure the coach position of this train from station. It changes every now and then 3) SCL-TVC Express is Superfast Between GHY & TVC and Mail/Express Between Silchar & Guwahati
Mon Apr 16, 2018
...
more...
(07:46PM)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 30, 1984
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Mar 05 2018 (20:40) by 2nd SEM xams on^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.7/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - poor (10)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - average (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 PC
 13
 S9
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
S13
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Lumding Junction and New Cooch Behar.
Travel Time: 9h 15m    8 halts    Distance: 462 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 02:25
(Avg 44m late)
Platform# --
   W   
LMG/Lumding Junction 
Arrives @ 11:40
(Avg 1h 27m late)
Platform# 2
   W   
NCB/New Cooch Behar 

8 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Lumding Junction and New Cooch Behar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SCLSilchar -19:55+48--1-198.73225mNFRBarak Valley, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5529.5
#2|--|BPBBadarpur Junction↵¶ 20:50+4621:15+5325m--1-169.23423mNFRDist: Karimganj . Barak Valley, Assam
9 intermediate stations02:0471.0
#3|--|NHLGNew Haflong 23:19+3923:24+405m--1-98.138446mNFRDist - Dima Hasao, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5534.5
#4|--|MBGMaibang 00:19+4000:21+402m--2-63.641277mNFRDist - Dima Hasao (N C Hills), Assam
10 intermediate stations01:3463.6
#5|--|LMG»Lumding Junction»↵¶ 01:55+3802:25+4430m--20.049141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5544.9
#6!==!HJIHojai 03:20+5103:22+512m--244.95178mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:38135.5
#7|==|GHYGuwahatiX 06:00+1:1306:20+1:1420m62180.52659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#8%==%KYQKamakhya JunctionX 06:35+1:1406:37+1:142m--2187.16452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#9%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 07:15+1:3007:20+1:305m--2227.96858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5764.9
#10%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 08:17+1:2708:19+1:282m--2292.83349mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2144.1
#11%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 09:40+1:1509:45+1:185m--2336.95959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#12%==%KOJKokrajhar 10:13+1:2110:15+1:212m12364.68649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5578.7
#13%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 11:10+1:2911:12+1:302m--2443.34048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.8
#14%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 11:40+1:2711:42+1:272m22462.17548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4860.1
#15!%%!%DQGDhupguriO 12:30+1:3612:32+1:402m--2522.34077mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3865.4
#16%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 14:10+1:2814:25+1:2815m32587.674114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:1187.3
#17%==%KNEKishanGanjX 15:36+1:3015:38+1:302m22675.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:52147.7
#18%==%MLDTMalda Town 18:30+1:3818:45+1:4415m--2822.76631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#19%==%NFKNew Farakka JunctionX 19:17+1:4819:19+1:472m12857.85130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:4488.8
#20/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 21:03+2:0021:05+2:002m12946.77640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4860.5
#21/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 21:53+2:1421:58+2:135m221007.25355mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:47146.3
#22/==/HWHHowrah Junction↵¶ 00:45+2:1301:05+2:2120m831153.56910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 02:45+2:2303:00+2:1815m331268.58242mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#24/==/BLSBalasoreX 04:25+2:4404:27+2:442m231384.66720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.4
#25/==/BHCBhadrakX 05:23+2:5205:25+2:542m--31447.09022mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.6
#26/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 05:54+2:5805:56+2:582m--31490.68036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5472.1
#27/==/CTCCuttack Junction 06:50+3:0506:55+3:055m331562.74228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.7
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 07:35+3:1307:40+3:145m631590.338 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.1
#29/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 08:10+3:1108:30+3:1220m431609.489 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#30/==/BALUBalugaon 09:18+3:3309:20+3:392m--31680.5659mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1076.2
#31/==/BAMBrahmapurX 10:30+3:3410:35+3:325m231756.64826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3374.4
#32/==/PSAPalasa 12:08+3:1612:10+3:162m1831831.18328mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5372.9
#33/==/CHESrikakulam Road 13:03+3:1713:05+3:172m--31904.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 14:00+3:1614:05+3:165m--31973.64366mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.2
#35/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 15:30+3:1015:50+3:1720m332034.76611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:03200.6
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry 18:53+3:3718:55+3:382m132235.45423mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:45148.9
#37/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 21:40+3:4721:45+5:075m632384.36326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:50431.1
#38/==/PERPerambur 04:35+5:1304:40+5:135m--42815.4568mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations01:0863.2
#39/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX 05:48+3:5705:50+3:572m242878.68192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#40/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 06:35+4:0506:40+2:355m142939.552215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3884.5
#41/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 08:18+4:2908:20+4:322m--43024.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.5
#42/==/SASalem Junction 09:50+2:4009:55+2:405m--43144.548 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.7
#43/==/EDErode JunctionX 11:10+2:3311:20+2:3110m243204.270174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#44/==/TUPTiruppur 12:03+2:3512:05+2:352m143254.440306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.5
#45/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 13:20+4:1913:25+4:185m143304.948416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#46/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 14:35+4:1614:40+4:165m2,343360.64481mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:4275.4
#47/==/TCRThrissur 16:22+4:0316:25+4:033m143436.1733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#48/==/AWYAluva X 17:10+4:1317:12+4:132m143490.63114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3316.9
#49/==/ERNErnakulam Town 17:45+2:2117:50+2:235m243507.5459mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2059.9
#50%==%KTYMKottayamX 19:10+4:2719:13+4:273m143567.55118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3025.7
#51/==/TRVLTiruvalla 19:43+2:4319:44+2:431m343593.25422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#52/==/CNGRChengannur 19:54+2:4419:56+2:442m143602.26113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2020.2
#53/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 20:16+2:4320:18+2:432m--43622.45211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4740.9
#54/==/QLNKollam Junction 21:05+4:2921:10+2:385m143663.36216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0062.1
#55/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah 22:10+2:3222:11+2:321m143725.4619mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:242.5
#56/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central 22:35+2:35-343727.9-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.