Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 06:05:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15818⇒15418/Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express
শিলঘাট টাউন-অালিপুৰ দুৱাৰ ৰাজ্য ৰাণী এক্সপ্ৰেছ     शिलघाट टाउन-अलीपुर द्वार राज्य रानी एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> GLPT/Goalpara Town

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 11, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Renumbered as 15418 wef 13/2/17
Sun Oct 16, 2016 (03:33PM)
Updated: Mar 12 2018 (19:50) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no
Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
 DBB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Guwahati and Goalpara Town.
Travel Time: 1h 53m    1 halts    Distance: 131 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 22:30
(Avg 18m late)
Platform# --
 M W  S
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 00:23 +1 night
(Avg 35m late)
Platform# --
S T T  
GLPT/Goalpara Town 

1 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Goalpara Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SHTTSilghat Town -17:15+0--1-172.24075mNFRPIN - 782143, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:128.1
#2|--|JKBJakhalabandha 17:27+017:29+02m11-164.14574mNFRJakhalabandha, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2720.1
#3|--|AONIAmoni 17:56+1317:58+132m11-143.94672mNFRAmoni, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:3526.9
#4|--|NGANNagaon 18:33+918:35+82m11-117.02868mNFRNagaon 782001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.1
#5|--|SCESenchoa JunctionX 18:50+1818:52+412m--1-109.93062mNFRAssam 782425, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3818.9
#6|--|CPKChaparmukh Junction 19:30+2919:35+305m31-91.04265mNFRDist -Nagaon, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#7!==!JIDJagi Road 20:23+3320:25+352m--1-57.03462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:4057.0
#8|==|GHY»Guwahati» 22:05+1822:30+1825m--10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#9%==%KYQKamakhya JunctionX 22:45+1722:47+212m--16.67852mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
11 intermediate stations01:36124.0
#10!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 00:23+3500:25+352m--2130.65449mNFRPIN 783121, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#11!==!JPZJogighopa 00:45+3700:46+371m--2148.74842mNFRSalbari-Jogighopa Rd, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4233.3
#12!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 01:28+3201:38+3310m--2182.15559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#13%==%KOJKokrajhar 02:08+3502:10+342m12209.83949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#14%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 02:25+3002:30+285m--2219.73945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:138.5
#15|--|SPXSapatgram 02:43+2402:45+242m12228.23145mNFRDhubri, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.6
#16|--|TPKTipkai 03:00+2403:01+241m12235.84842mNFRDhubri, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2419.1
#17|--|BSIBasbari 03:25+2403:26+241m12254.92047mNFRDhubri Kochugaon Rd, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:3432.0
#18|--|DBBDhubri 05:00+2105:30+1830m12286.93730mNFRDhubri, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:116.8
#19|--|GUPGauripur 05:41+5305:42+1:041m12293.74332mNFRDistt Dhubri, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#20|--|GKJGolakganj Junction 06:00+2506:05+235m12306.82831mNFRDistt Dhubri, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:3114.4
#21|--|AGMNAgomoni 06:36+1706:37+181m12321.14933mNFRDist - Dhubri, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#22|--|BXHTBoxirhat 06:53+1706:54+171m12334.13838mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#23|--|TFGNTufanganj 07:05+1607:06+211m--2341.14835mNFRDist - Coochbehar -736159, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2923.4
#24|--|NCBNew Cooch Behar 07:35+1907:37+222m--2364.53648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2917.4
#25|--|APDAlipur Duar 08:06+2208:07+221m12381.91349mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:235.1
#26|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction 08:30+25---2387.0-53mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.