Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 04:02:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15464/Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved)
শিলিগুড়ি - বালুরঘাট ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস     सिलीगुड़ी - बालुरघाट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

KNE/KishanGanj --> SM/Samsi

Refresh Live Status (14h 32m ago)
Sunday Departure: Departed EKI/Eklakhi Junction @ 12:46 36m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Feb 01, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled from 27.08.2017 to 31.08.2017
Sun Aug 27, 2017 (02:42AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:45) by In a relationship with poorva exp😎😎^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
SLR
 EKI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between KishanGanj and Samsi.
Travel Time: 1h 59m    4 halts    Distance: 113 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr between DLK/Dalkhola and BOE/Barsoi Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 09:33
(Avg 34m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KNE/KishanGanj 
Arrives @ 11:32
(Avg 55m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SM/Samsi 

4 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between KishanGanj and Samsi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction -07:30+14--1-106.832121mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1910.1
#2|--|BORABagdogra 07:49+2107:50+211m11-96.858136mNFRDIST- Darjeeling, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4745.8
#3|--|TKGThakurganj 08:37+2008:39+222m--1-51.05174mNFRDist: Kishanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2420.5
#4|--|AUBAluabari Road JunctionX 09:03+2609:05+272m21-30.57069mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2630.5
#5%==%KNE»KishanGanj»O 09:31+3309:33+342m210.05953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2928.5
#6%==%DLKDalkholaX 10:02+2910:04+312m2128.55643mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3129.1
#7%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 10:35+3110:37+322m1157.56538mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3234.9
#8/==/HCRHarischandrapur 11:09+5011:11+512m1192.46631mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#9/==/BKRDBhaluka Road F 11:20+5311:22+542m21102.36431mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#10/==/SMSamsi 11:32+5511:34+552m11113.05830mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1615.4
#11/==/EKIEklakhi Junction 11:50+5512:10+5520m--1128.45432mNFRPin-732102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1513.4
#12|--|GZOGazole 12:25+5512:27+542m11141.94540mNFRGazole - 732124, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3828.5
#13|--|BNDPBuniadpur 13:05+4913:10+515m--1170.43129mNFRPin-733121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:2412.2
#14|--|GRMPGangarampur 13:34+5113:36+502m11182.64029mNFRPin-733124, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4932.9
#15|--|BLGTBalurghat 14:25+33---1215.5-24mNFRPin-733101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.