Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 07:41:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

75717/Siliguri - Bamanhat DEMU
শিলিগুড়ি - বামনহাট ডেমু     सिलीगुड़ी - बामनहाट डेमू

NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction --> BXT/Bamanhat

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 12, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Fully cancelled from 22.03. to 27.03.18
Wed Mar 14, 2018 (04:15PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (23:49) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 NJP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Bamanhat.
Travel Time: 5h 15m    25 halts    Distance: 175 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 16:45
(Avg 16m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 
Arrives @ 22:00
(Avg 21m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BXT/Bamanhat 

25 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Bamanhat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%SGUJSiliguri Junction -16:15+011-7.323121mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.7
#2%--%SGUTSiliguri Town 16:22+716:23+131m11-4.623121mNFRPin- 734001, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:124.6
#3%--%NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction»X 16:35+1716:45+1610m--10.037114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:148.7
#4%==%ABFCAmbari Falakata 16:59+1617:00+161m118.763106mNFRdist - jalpaiguri 735201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#5%==%BLKBelakobaX 17:09+1717:10+171m1118.13899mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:138.3
#6%==%RQJRaninagar Jalpaiguri Junction 17:23+1217:24+151m2126.45492mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#7%==%JPEJalpaiguri RoadX 17:32+1617:33+251m2133.63986mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:127.7
#8!%%!%NQHNew Domohani 17:45+2417:46+271m1141.33885mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#9!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri 17:52+2817:53+301m--145.14486mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#10!%%!%BYXABetgara 17:59+3318:00+451m1149.59189mNFRDIST - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:069.1
#11!%%!%ATMAltagramX 18:06+5118:07+521m--158.63185mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:136.8
#12!%%!%DQGDhupguriO 18:20+4818:21+501m2165.41877mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:226.5
#13!%%!%KLGRKolai Gram 18:43+3718:44+381m--171.85075mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#14!%%!%SXXSalbari 18:52+3818:53+441m--178.56169mNFRDist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#15!%%!%FLKFalakata 19:02+4519:03+451m--187.64867mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.9
#16%==%GUZGumanihatX 19:14+4619:15+461m1196.55259mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17%==%GDXGhoksadangaX 19:23+4619:24+461m11103.52858mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:167.5
#18%==%SJRRSajerpar 19:40+4119:41+431m--1111.03055mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.4
#19%==%PQZPundibariO 19:50+4119:51+411m11115.42153mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:2910.1
#20%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 20:20+2420:30+4010m--1125.53148mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.6
#21|--|COBCooch Behar 20:39+4020:40+401m11130.14746mNFRDist : Cooch Behar Pin: 736101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1310.1
#22|--|DWTDewan Hat 20:53+3820:54+381m11140.23940mNFRDist - Coochbehar 736134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#23|--|VTGBhetaguri 21:00+3821:01+381m11144.13944mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#24|--|DCHDinhatta College Halt 21:11+3821:12+381m11150.62938mNFRDinhata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#25|--|DHHDinhata 21:17+4621:18+311m11153.05239mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#26|--|FLMFalimari 21:26+3121:27+311m11159.94037mNFRdist - Coachbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#27|--|NGTGNew Gitaldaha Junction 21:34+3121:35+311m11164.53736mNFRdist - Coachbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#28|--|ABWAbutara Halt 21:43+3121:44+311m11169.52236mNFRdist - coachbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#29|--|BXTBamanhat 22:00+21-11175.4-36mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.