Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 23:50:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 23:50:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 411769-0
Details Edit
Side View; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2376909-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB;
Entry# 2376909-0

17239/Simhadri Express
సింహాద్రి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सिम्हाद्रि एक्सप्रेस

GNT/Guntur Junction --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 46m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Oct 21, 2016 (06:00PM)
Updated: Jan 05 2017 (20:28) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 17201/17202and 17233/17234
Rating: 3.7/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
SLR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 D1
 18
 C1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Guntur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 0m    26 halts    Distance: 382 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 08:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GNT/Guntur Junction 
Arrives @ 18:00 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

26 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GNTGuntur Junction» -08:00+1210.05838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:076.8
#2/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt 08:07-08:08-1m--16.82029mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#3/==/NBRNamburu 08:14+408:15+41m--18.86237mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#4/==/MAGMangalagiriX 08:26+908:27+101m--120.22933mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.8
#5/==/KCCKrishna Canal JunctionX 08:41+1508:42+171m--127.01321mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:234.9
#6/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 09:05+1009:30+325m5131.96426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2324.6
#7/==/PAVPPedda AvutapaleX 09:53+2109:55+192m--156.510925mSCRPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0916.4
#8/==/NZDNuzvid 10:04+1810:05+211m--172.96428mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#9/==/PRHPowerpetXO 10:21-10:22-1m--189.9820mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:121.6
#10/==/EEEluruX 10:34+1410:35+151m2191.66018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1918.8
#11/==/BMDBhimadoluX 10:54+1010:55+171m11110.48213mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2128.8
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 11:16+2911:17+311m21139.21518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1719.8
#13/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 12:34-1212:35+271m11159.07318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1214.6
#14/==/KVRKovvurX 12:47+3912:48+411m11173.64821mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#15/==/GVNGodavariX 12:54+4512:55+471m11178.4933mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundryX 13:15+3613:20+395m31181.57023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#17/==/DWPDwarapudi 13:37+4713:38+491m11201.44518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#18/==/APTAnaparti 13:43+4913:44+501m31205.18019mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2026.5
#19/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 14:04+5514:05+571m11231.66017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#20/==/PAPPithapuram 14:17+1:0314:18+1:041m11243.68617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#21/==/GLPGollaprolu 14:22+1:0514:24+1:052m11249.48816mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1319.1
#22/==/ANVAnnavaramX 14:37+1:0714:38+1:081m31268.56228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#23/==/TUNITuniO 14:54+1:0214:55+1:031m21285.17024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.3
#24/==/NRPNarsipatnam RoadX 15:14+5315:15+591m21307.47123mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#25/==/YLMElamanchili 15:30+5915:31+1:021m21325.15122mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.7
#26/==/AKPAnakapalleX 15:59-1416:00+01m31348.91432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0816.0
#27/==/DVDDuvvadaXO 17:08+2817:10+282m41364.92146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.1
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction• 18:00+6-71382.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.