Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 19:32:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

04510/Sirhind-Saharsa Holi Special (UnReserved)
     सरहिंद - सहरसा होली विशेष

SIR/Sirhind Junction --> KGG/Khagaria Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
To clear extra rush on the eve of Holi,fully unreserved spl trn no 04510 will depart from Sirhind for Saharsa at 11.10 hrs on 10.03.17
Thu Mar 09, 2017 (09:16PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
PM at UMB
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sirhind Junction and Khagaria Junction.
Travel Time: 26h 40m    17 halts    Distance: 1321 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:10
Platform# --
     F 
SIR/Sirhind Junction 
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
Platform# --
      S
KGG/Khagaria Junction 

17 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Sirhind Junction and Khagaria Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SIR»Sirhind Junction» -11:10---10.085270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#2/==/RPJRajpura Junction 11:28-11:30-2m--125.437274mNROpp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 12:15-12:25-10m--153.455276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5550.8
#4/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 13:20-13:22-2m--1104.238276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4830.3
#5/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 14:10-14:20-10m--1134.564278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.3
#6/==/MBMoradabad Junction 17:20-17:30-10m--1327.768196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2090.3
#7/==/BEBareilly Junction 18:50-18:52-2m11418.148174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2870.7
#8/==/SPNShahjahanpur 20:20-20:22-2m--1488.850157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:4890.9
#9%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. 22:10-22:15-5m--1579.749142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:15159.1
#10/==/GDGonda Junction 01:30-01:35-5m--2738.8-111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:2088.4
#11/==/BSTBasti 01:55-02:00-5m--2827.24591mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2563.5
#12/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 03:25-03:45-20m--2890.73784mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:10118.6
#13/==/SVSiwan Junction 06:55-07:00-5m--21009.34369mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2561.2
#14/==/CPRChhapra Junction 08:25-08:30-5m--21070.55458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0054.2
#15/==/SEESonpur Junction 09:30-09:35-5m--21124.72156mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:155.3
#16/==/HJPHajipur Junction 09:50-09:55-5m--21130.04355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1553.8
#17/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 11:10-11:15-5m--21183.85757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#18/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 12:10-12:15-5m--21235.95451mECR848101, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:3585.3
#19%--%KGGKhagaria Junction 13:50-13:55-5m--21321.235 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:158.8
#20/==/MNEMansi Junction 14:10-14:15-5m--21330.122 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:5542.4
#21%--%SHCSaharsa Junction 16:10----21372.4- ECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.