Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 12:00:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07111/Sirpurkagaznagar - Kollam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special
సిర్పూర్ కాగజనగర్- కొల్లాం శబరిమల స్పెషల్     सिरपुर क़ाग़ज़नगर - कोल्लम शबरीमाला स्पेशल

CLX/Chirala --> TRVL/Tiruvalla

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 04, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Nov 21, 2015 (09:13PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
WAG 7 Erode Shed
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Fri Jan 05, 2018fromCLX/Chirala
Last Arrival: Sat Jan 13, 2018atTRVL/Tiruvalla
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chirala and Tiruvalla.
Travel Time: 20h 54m    21 halts    Distance: 1056 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:19
Platform# 2
     FS
CLX/Chirala 
Arrives @ 02:13 +1 night
Platform# 3
S     S
TRVL/Tiruvalla 

21 halts. 165 intermediate Stations between Chirala and Tiruvalla

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar -21:15-31-470.377184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3038.7
#2/==/BPABellampalli 21:45-21:47-2m21-431.656204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2119.7
#3/==/MCIManchiryal 22:08-22:10-2m21-411.959159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#4/==/RDMRamagundam 22:24-22:26-2m21-398.196170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1117.6
#5/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction 22:37-22:39-2m21-380.576 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3139.5
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta 23:10-23:12-2m21-341.135 SCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:1644.2
#7/==/WLWarangal 00:28-00:30-2m12-296.9103271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3560.1
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad 01:05-01:07-2m12-236.864198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2324.5
#9/==/DKJDornakal Junction 01:30-01:32-2m22-212.376154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.9
#10/==/KMTKhammam 01:50-01:52-2m12-189.458118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4644.8
#11/==/MDRMadhira 02:38-02:40-2m--2-144.65161mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0555.5
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 03:45-04:00-15m--2-89.17626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2531.5
#13/==/TELTenali Junction 04:25-04:27-2m--2-57.68215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#14/==/NDONidubrolu 04:43-04:45-2m--2-35.7829mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1520.6
#15/==/BPPBapatla 05:00-05:02-2m--2-15.16010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.1
#16/==/CLX»Chirala» 05:17-05:19-2m220.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.4
#17/==/OGLOngole 05:55-06:00-5m3249.413612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2965.9
#18/==/KVZKavali 06:29-06:31-2m--2115.46521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4750.8
#19/==/NLRNellore 07:18-07:23-5m32166.13421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0738.4
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction 08:30-08:32-2m--2204.57119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.7
#21/==/VKIVenkatagiri 09:02-09:04-2m--2240.270 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.5
#22/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 09:25-09:27-2m--2264.77770mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction 09:45-10:10-25m--2287.924115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.8
#24/==/TPTYTirupati Main 10:35-10:40-5m--2297.752151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2371.9
#25/--/CTOChittoor 12:03-12:05-2m--2369.615305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:1532.8
#26/--/KPDKatpadi Junction 14:20-14:35-15m--2402.485215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4868.2
#27/==/VNVaniyambadi 15:23-15:25-2m--2470.730355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3316.3
#28/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 15:58-16:00-2m--2486.985404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25120.5
#29/==/SASalem Junction 17:25-17:30-5m--2607.460 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.7
#30/==/EDErode Junction 18:30-18:50-20m--2667.170174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#31/==/TUPTiruppur 19:33-19:35-2m12717.361306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.5
#32/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 20:25-20:30-5m--2767.945416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.7
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 21:45-21:50-5m--2823.65781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1075.4
#34/==/TCRThrissur 23:00-23:05-5m--2899.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.5
#35/==/AWYAluva 23:53-23:55-2m--2953.53414mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3016.9
#36/==/ERNErnakulam Town 00:25-00:30-5m--3970.4489mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#37%==%KTYMKottayam 01:45-01:50-5m--31030.46718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2325.7
#38/==/TRVLTiruvalla 02:13-02:15-2m331056.15422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#39/==/CNGRChengannur 02:25-02:30-5m--31065.212513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0612.5
#40/==/MVLKMavelikara 02:36-02:38-2m--31077.74612mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#41/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 02:48-02:50-2m--31085.34511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5540.9
#42/==/QLNKollam Junction 03:45----31126.2-16mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.