Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:08:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:08:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Front-facing; Large TB; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2187668-1
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 1453621-0

14085/Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved)
     सिरसा (हरियाणा) एक्सप्रेस

TKJ/Tilak Bridge --> SSA/Sirsa

Refresh Live Status (10h 26m ago)
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 16, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Delhi-Rohtak
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:59PM)
Updated: Apr 27 2017 (22:35) by Shankar Mehani
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rake sharing.
Rating: 4.7/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 BNW
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Tilak Bridge and Sirsa.
Travel Time: 6h 40m    18 halts    Distance: 265 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
TKJ/Tilak Bridge 
Arrives @ 00:40 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SSA/Sirsa 

18 halts. 45 intermediate Stations between Tilak Bridge and Sirsa

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TKJTilak Bridge» -18:00+2410.019212mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#2/==/CSBShivaji BridgeX 18:04+018:05+01m111.35215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:131.1
#3/==/NDLSNew DelhiXO 18:18-218:20+42m112.416216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:071.9
#4/==/DSBSadar BazarXO 18:27+018:28+01m314.313223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:072.1
#5/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 18:35+1518:37+142m216.428221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:167.6
#6/==/SSBShakur BastiX 18:53+1318:55+132m2113.941217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:106.9
#7/==/NNONangloi 19:05+1519:07+152m1120.858214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#8/==/BGZBahadurgarh 19:20+1319:22+132m--133.367220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#9/==/SPZSamplaX 19:38+1519:40+152m--151.245222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3022.3
#10/==/ROKRohtak Junction 20:10+920:15+95m3173.571220mNRRohtak, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.2
#11%--%KLNKKalanaur Kalan 20:32+2320:34+232m1193.748222mNWRKalanaur, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3629.0
#12%--%BNWBhiwani Junction 21:10+2321:30+3020m--1122.783217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.9
#13%==%BWKBawani Khera 21:43+3621:45+352m11140.671215mNWRBawani Khera, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#14%==%HNSHansi 22:01+3822:03+402m11159.662218mNWRHissar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#15%==%STDSatrod 22:15+4122:17+412m11172.028216mNWRHisar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:2310.6
#16%==%HSRHisar Junction 22:40+3422:50+2910m11182.679212mNWRHisar, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2229.1
#17|--|ADRMandi Adampur 23:12+3123:14+322m11211.768211mNWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#18|--|BHTBhattuX 23:29+3123:31+312m--1228.861211mNWRBhattu Kalan, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#19|--|DINGDingX 23:42+3223:44+322m11240.026206mNWRSirsa, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:5624.6
#20|--|SSASirsa• 00:40+2-12264.6-203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.