Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:34:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:34:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1343591-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1810250-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2006405-0

51456/Solapur-Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
सोलापूर - पुणे सवारी गाडी (अनारक्षित)     सोलापुर-पुणे पैसेंजर

SUR/Solapur --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 31m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will be cancelled from 1.2.2017 to 5.2.2017 for doubling works in Mohol Vakav section.
Sun Jan 29, 2017 (04:16PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (20:21) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 51455 / 51401 / 51450 / 51402 / 51449 / 51456 / 51423 / 51424
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Solapur and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 35m    31 halts    Distance: 262 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:40 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 
Arrives @ 20:15 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

31 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|SURSolapur» -11:40+10510.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#2|==|BALEBale 11:49+1411:50+191m--16.360452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3|==|PKPakniO 12:00+2012:01+241m--116.349450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.9
#4|==|MVEMundhewadi 12:12+2312:13+271m--125.259463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#5|==|MOMohol 12:21+2812:22+331m--133.162457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#6|==|MKPTMalikpethX 12:31+3712:32+391m1142.453464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#7|==|AAGAngar 12:40+4212:41+451m1149.547468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#8|==|WKAVakav 12:49+4712:50+511m1155.848470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#9!==!MAMadha 12:59+5113:00+571m1163.051481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#10!==!WDSWadsingeX 13:09+5713:10+1:061m1170.727493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.1
#11!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 13:28+1:0013:30+1:152m1178.852515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.6
#12!==!DHSDhavalasX 13:41+1:1613:42+1:271m--188.458543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#13!==!KEMKem 13:51+1:2713:52+1:371m1197.171548mCRKem, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.2
#14!==!BLNIBhalwani 13:59+1:4014:00+1:541m--1105.366521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#15!==!JEURJeurX 14:07+1:5614:08+1:591m11113.058526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#16!==!PPJPophlaj 14:17+2:0114:18+2:051m11121.763529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#17!==!WSBWashimbe 14:27+2:0714:28+2:101m11131.247529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#18!==!PRWDParewadi 14:37+2:0914:38+2:151m11138.355517mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#19!==!JNTRJinti RoadO 14:48+2:1614:49+2:211m11147.524530mCRJinti Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2911.5
#20/==/BGVNBhigwanO 15:18+2:0315:20+2:042m11159.044510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#21/==/MLMMalthanX 15:31+2:0215:32+2:031m21167.147529mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:129.3
#22/==/BRBBoribialXO 15:44+2:0115:45+2:031m--1176.45527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations02:0510.4
#23/==/DDDaund Junction 17:50+1918:00+2210m3,61186.853520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#24/==/PAAPatasX 18:13+2718:14+311m11198.362531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#25/==/KDTNKadethan 18:19-18:20-1m11203.441532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#26/==/KDGKedgaonX 18:27+3118:28+341m11208.264545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#27/==/KTTKhutbavX 18:34-18:35-1m11214.727558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.3
#28/==/YTYevatXO 18:49+2918:50+301m11221.054558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.6
#29/==/URIUruliX 19:04+2919:05+291m11233.562552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#30/==/LONILoniX 19:17+3019:18+311m11245.857540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#31/==/MJBKManjari BudrukX 19:24+4219:25+421m11251.527550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:114.9
#32/==/HDPHadapsarXO 19:36+2719:37+271m21256.49554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:385.8
#33/==/PUNEPune Junction• 20:15+14-61262.3-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.