Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 23:37:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2118714-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2137972-0


11465/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina)
સોમનાથ - જબલપુર એક્સપ્રેસ (બીના મારફતે)     सोमनाथ - जबलपुर एक्सप्रेस (बीना मार्ग से)

BHS/Vidisha --> SGO/Saugor

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Run with Revised timings 10th June 2018 Check the news link for new Timetable.
Mon Feb 12, 2018 (03:06PM)
News Entry# 329275
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Feb 05 2018 (13:42) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Vidisha and Saugor.
Travel Time: 3h 0m    4 halts    Distance: 160 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 09:25
(Avg 24m late)
Platform# 1
S T    
BHS/Vidisha 
Arrives @ 12:25
(Avg 21m late)
Platform# 1
S T    
SGO/Saugor 

4 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Vidisha and Saugor

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SMNHSomnath -09:30+011-1129.62911mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:104.8
#2|--|VRLVeraval JunctionX 09:40+209:50+210m11-1124.8578mWRPin - 362265, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3230.3
#3|--|MLHAMaliya HatinaX 10:22+410:23+91m11-1094.43953mWRMalia - 362245, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2516.1
#4|--|KSDKeshod 10:48+410:49+51m11-1078.44745mWRGujarat 362220, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4535.6
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction 11:34+411:36+42m11-1042.85987mWRGujarat 362001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2625.8
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction 12:02+612:07+85m11-1017.073107mWRGujarat 360360, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#7|--|VRRVirpur 12:23+1312:24+181m11-997.559123mWRVirpur-360380, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1716.6
#8|--|GDLGondal 12:41+1712:42+171m11-980.934140mWRGujarat 360311, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0235.2
#9|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar 13:44-613:45+21m11-945.727142mWRGujarat 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:135.9
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction 13:58+214:03+35m11-939.868126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#11|--|WKRWankaner JunctionX 14:40+1314:42+132m21-897.85986mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2726.4
#12!==!THANThan Junction 15:09+1415:11+142m11-871.477142mWRPIN - 363530, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3747.7
#13|==|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX 15:48+1915:50+192m21-823.74872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2165.5
#14%==%VGViramgam Junction 17:11-217:13+42m21-758.38129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4054.2
#15/==/CLDYChandlodiya 17:53+1317:55+122m21-704.01959mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3510.9
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 18:30+318:50+820m41-693.14351mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3928.2
#17/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 19:29+419:31+52m21-664.97535mWRDist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction 19:45+519:47+52m11-647.36137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#19/--/ANNDAnand JunctionX 20:05+520:07+52m41-628.94545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4634.5
#20/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 20:53+321:08+715m41-594.47037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4350.3
#21/==/DRLDerolXO 21:51+1721:53+212m11-544.02387mWRDist. Panchmahal - 389330, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations01:0023.4
#22/==/GDAGodhra Junction 22:53-222:55+12m21-520.683121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#23/==/DHDDahod 23:48+823:50+92m31-447.590314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#24/==/MGNMeghnagar 00:12+1400:14+142m12-414.356321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2680.4
#25%--%RTMRatlam Junction 01:40+701:45+95m52-333.975495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2227.7
#26/==/KUHKhachrodX 02:07+1802:09+192m22-306.236498mWRDist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2313.7
#27/==/NADNagda JunctionO 02:32+1202:35+143m--2-292.551468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0555.5
#28/==/UJNUjjain Junction 03:40+203:50+510m12-237.083493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.7
#29/==/TANTarana RoadO 04:13+2004:15+282m22-205.419500mWRSumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:309.6
#30/==/MKCMaksi Junction 04:45+1604:47+162m12-195.881513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.9
#31/==/BCHBerchha 05:01+2305:03+222m12-176.961490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#32/==/KSHKali Sindh 05:15+2105:16+211m12-164.872443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#33/==/AKDAkodia 05:31+2305:33+222m12-146.860461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#34/==/SJPShujalpurX 05:46+2205:48+222m22-133.854455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.6
#35/==/KPPKalapipal 06:02+2006:03+201m12-121.265487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#36/==/PRBParbati 06:17+2006:18+201m12-106.164472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#37/==/SEHSehoreX 06:31+2106:33+212m22-92.119502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2828.3
#38/==/BIHBairagarh 08:01-508:03+22m22-63.823524mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2710.3
#39/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 08:30+408:45+1815m52-53.685498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.6
#40/==/BHS»Vidisha» 09:23+2409:25+242m120.085431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#41/==/BAQGanj Basoda 09:53+2609:55+262m2239.574417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.4
#42/==/MABAMandi Bamora 10:18+3010:20+442m--267.926413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4017.4
#43/==/BINABina Junction 11:00+1811:05+195m1285.340413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3321.8
#44/==/KYEKhurai 11:38+1611:40+162m22107.170440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4552.8
#45/==/SGOSaugor 12:25+2112:30+225m12159.961519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5050.9
#46/==/PHAPathariaX 13:20+2513:22+252m22210.887384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#47/==/DMODamoh 13:40+3213:45+305m22236.944365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:30110.8
#48/--/KTEKatni JunctionXO 16:15+1116:25+2510m32347.857387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.8
#49%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 18:00+19-62438.6-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.