Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 20:08:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 20:08:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2137972-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2172145-0


11465/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina)
સોમનાથ - જબલપુર એક્સપ્રેસ (બીના મારફતે)     सोमनाथ - जबलपुर एक्सप्रेस (बीना मार्ग से)

SMNH/Somnath --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with SE1
Mon Dec 05, 2016 (04:18PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:43) by Ramganj mandi a city of good people^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Somnath and Jabalpur Junction is 185 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 30m    47 halts    Distance: 1568 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 09:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 M    S
SMNH/Somnath 
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 6
S T    
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

47 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Somnath and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SMNHSomnath» -09:30+0110.02911mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:104.8
#2|--|VRLVeraval JunctionX 09:40+109:50+110m114.8578mWRPin - 362265, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3230.3
#3|--|MLHAMaliya HatinaX 10:22+110:23+51m1135.23953mWRMalia - 362245, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2516.1
#4|--|KSDKeshod 10:48+310:49+31m1151.34745mWRGujarat 362220, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4535.6
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction 11:34+211:36+32m1186.85987mWRGujarat 362001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2625.8
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction 12:02+412:07+55m11112.673 WRGujarat 360360, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#7|--|VRRVirpur 12:23+612:24+61m11132.159123mWRVirpur-360380, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1716.6
#8|--|GDLGondal 12:41+612:42+61m11148.734140mWRGujarat 360311, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0235.2
#9|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar 13:44-113:45+11m11183.927142mWRGujarat 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:135.9
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction 13:58+214:03+35m11189.865126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#11|--|WKRWankaner JunctionX 14:42+614:47+235m21231.86686mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2426.4
#12!==!THANThan Junction 15:11+715:13+302m11258.277142mWRPIN - 363530, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3747.7
#13|==|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX 15:50+915:55+345m21305.95072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1865.5
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction 17:13+317:15+172m21371.48629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3854.2
#15/==/CLDYChandlodiya 17:53+717:55+72m21425.61959mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3510.9
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 18:30+318:50+520m41436.54351mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3928.2
#17/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 19:29+519:31+52m21464.77535mWRDist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction 19:45+519:47+52m11482.36137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#19/--/ANNDAnand JunctionX 20:05+520:07+52m41500.74545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4634.5
#20/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 20:53+421:08+515m41535.27037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4350.3
#21/==/DRLDerolXO 21:51+1021:53+92m11585.62387mWRDist. Panchmahal - 389330, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations01:0023.4
#22/==/GDAGodhra Junction 22:53+122:55+22m21609.083121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#23/==/DHDDahod 23:48+923:50+92m31682.290314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#24/==/MGNMeghnagar 00:12+900:14+92m12715.356321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2680.4
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction 01:40+601:45+75m52795.775495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2227.7
#26/==/KUHKhachrod 02:07+1002:09+102m22823.436498mWRDist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2313.7
#27/==/NADNagda JunctionO 02:32+702:35+93m--2837.151469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0555.5
#28/==/UJNUjjain Junction 03:40+703:50+710m12892.683493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.7
#29/==/TANTarana RoadO 04:13+1304:15+132m--2924.319500mWRSumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:309.6
#30/==/MKCMaksi Junction 04:45+804:47+82m12933.881 WRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.9
#31/==/BCHBerchha 05:01+905:03+92m12952.761490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#32/==/KSHKali Sindh 05:15+905:16+91m12964.972443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#33/==/AKDAkodia 05:31+1005:33+102m12982.860461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#34/==/SJPShujalpurX 05:46+1005:48+102m22995.854455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.6
#35/==/KPPKalapipal 06:02+906:03+91m121008.465487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#36/==/PRBParbati 06:17+906:18+91m121023.664472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#37/==/SEHSehoreX 06:31+906:33+92m221037.519502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2828.3
#38/==/BIHBairagarhX 08:01-408:03+12m221065.823524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2710.2
#39/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 08:30+208:45+815m521076.185498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.6
#40/==/BHSVidisha 09:23+1109:25+112m121129.685431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#41/==/BAQGanj Basoda 09:53+1109:55+112m221169.177417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.4
#42/==/MABAMandi Bamora 10:17+1110:18+111m--21197.625413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4217.4
#43/==/BINABina Junction 11:00+511:05+65m121214.940413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3321.8
#44/==/KYEKhurai 11:38+911:40+92m221236.770440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4552.8
#45/==/SGOSaugor 12:25+1112:30+115m121289.561519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5050.9
#46/==/PHAPathariaX 13:20+913:22+92m221340.487384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#47/==/DMODamoh 13:40+1213:45+115m221366.644365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:30110.8
#48/--/KTEKatni JunctionXO 16:15+1216:25+1510m321477.457387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.8
#49%==%JBPJabalpur Junction• 18:00+12-621568.2-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.