Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 12:51:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1928103-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Clear visible
Entry# 2328738-0


11463/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)
સોમનાથ - જબલપુર એક્સપ્રેસ (ઇટારસી મારફતે)     सोमनाथ - जबलपुर एक्सप्रेस (इटारसी मार्ग से)

RJT/Rajkot Junction --> MKC/Maksi Junction

Refresh Live Status (30m ago)
Friday Departure: Departed JLR/Jetalsar Junction @ 12:15 8m late
Thursday Departure: Departed PPI/Pipariya @ 12:14 24m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived JBP/Jabalpur Junction @ 15:08 2m early
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Run with Revised timings 10th June 2018 Check the news link for new Timetable.
Mon Feb 12, 2018 (03:05PM)
News Entry# 329275
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
There is NO Pantry.: CATERING AVAILABLE. Food served at Jetalsar.
Updated: Dec 16 2017 (18:10) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Rajkot Junction and Maksi Junction.
Travel Time: 14h 42m    19 halts    Distance: 744 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 14:03
(Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
S TWTF 
RJT/Rajkot Junction 
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
(Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
 M WTFS
MKC/Maksi Junction 

19 halts. 130 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Maksi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SMNHSomnath -09:30+111-189.82911mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:104.8
#2|--|VRLVeraval JunctionX 09:40+209:50+110m11-185.0578mWRPin - 362265, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3230.3
#3|--|MLHAMaliya HatinaX 10:22+510:23+131m11-154.63953mWRMalia - 362245, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2516.1
#4|--|KSDKeshod 10:48+710:49+71m11-138.64745mWRGujarat 362220, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4535.6
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction 11:34+011:36+22m11-103.05987mWRGujarat 362001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2625.8
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction 12:02+312:07+65m11-77.373107mWRGujarat 360360, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#7|--|VRRVirpur 12:23+1212:24+131m11-57.859123mWRVirpur-360380, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1716.6
#8|--|GDLGondal 12:41+1312:42+131m11-41.135140mWRGujarat 360311, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0135.2
#9|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar 13:43-1413:45+32m21-5.927142mWRGujarat 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:135.9
#10|--|RJT»Rajkot Junction» 13:58+514:03+65m110.068126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#11|--|WKRWankaner JunctionX 14:40+1614:42+172m2142.05986mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2726.4
#12!==!THANThan Junction 15:09+1815:11+182m1168.477142mWRPIN - 363530, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3747.7
#13|==|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX 15:48+2315:50+232m21116.14872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2165.5
#14%==%VGViramgam Junction 17:11-317:13+42m21181.58629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3854.2
#15/==/CLDYChandlodiyaO 17:51+1517:53+152m21235.81859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3710.9
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 18:30+018:50+820m41246.74351mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3928.2
#17/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 19:29+419:31+52m21274.97535mWRDist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction 19:45+519:47+62m11292.56137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#19/--/ANNDAnand JunctionX 20:05+420:07+52m41310.94545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4634.5
#20/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 20:53+421:08+915m41345.47037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4350.3
#21/==/DRLDerolXO 21:51+2321:53+282m11395.72387mWRDist. Panchmahal - 389330, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations01:0023.4
#22/==/GDAGodhra Junction 22:53-122:55+32m21419.283121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#23/==/DHDDahod 23:48+1223:50+122m31492.390314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#24/==/MGNMeghnagarX 00:12+1800:14+192m12525.556321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2680.4
#25%--%RTMRatlam Junction 01:40+1001:45+145m52605.975495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2227.7
#26/==/KUHKhachrodX 02:07+2702:09+282m22633.636498mWRDist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2313.7
#27/==/NADNagda JunctionO 02:32+1902:35+223m--2647.351468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0555.5
#28/==/UJNUjjain Junction 03:40+803:50+810m62702.883493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.7
#29/==/TANTarana RoadO 04:13+2504:15+302m22734.419500mWRSumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:309.6
#30/==/MKCMaksi Junction 04:45+1504:47+162m12744.081513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.9
#31/==/BCHBerchha 05:01+2505:03+242m12762.961490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#32/==/KSHKali Sindh 05:15+2405:16+241m12775.072443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#33/==/AKDAkodia 05:31+2605:33+262m12792.960461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#34/==/SJPShujalpurX 05:46+2605:48+252m22806.054455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.6
#35/==/KPPKalapipalX 06:02+2506:03+251m12818.665487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#36/==/PRBParbati 06:17+2506:18+251m12833.764472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#37/==/SEHSehoreX 06:31+2706:33+272m22847.719502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2828.3
#38/==/BIHBairagarh 08:01-1608:03+22m22876.023524mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2710.3
#39/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 08:30+508:35+155m52886.231498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.2
#40/==/HBJHabibGanj 08:47+1908:49+192m42892.563496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0467.6
#41/==/HBDHoshangabadXO 09:53+2409:55+242m22960.024309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4518.1
#42/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 10:40+710:50+1610m32978.168 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4449.6
#43/==/SGPSohagpurX 11:34+3211:36+332m221027.789340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.9
#44/==/PPIPipariyaX 11:48+3611:50+362m121045.678339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3849.2
#45/==/GARGadarwaraX 12:28+3412:30+352m121094.890353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1928.5
#46/==/KYKareliXO 12:49+3912:50+401m121123.330365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3215.8
#47/==/NUNarsinghpur 13:22+2413:24+252m121139.278364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.2
#48/==/SRIDShridhamX 13:48+2613:50+262m221170.358372mWCRDist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5149.6
#49/==/MMLMadan Mahal 14:41+1814:43+312m321219.98397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:273.4
#50/==/JBPJabalpur Junction 15:10+12-621223.3-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.