Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 18:11:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

09207/Somnath – Puri (Weekly) Special
સોમનાથ - પુરી (સાપ્તાહિક) સ્પેશલ/ସୋମନାଥ-ପୁରୀ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର     सोमनाथ - पुरी (साप्ताहिक) विशेष

SUNR/Surendranagar Junction --> TIG/Titlagarh Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to washing away of bridge span in RGDA-TIG section, the train will be diverted via TIG-SBP-ANGL-PURI till further advice
Mon Jul 17, 2017 (10:22AM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Surendranagar Junction and Titlagarh Junction.
Travel Time: 29h 48m    23 halts    Distance: 1596 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:27
Platform# --
      S
SUNR/Surendranagar Junction 
Arrives @ 19:15 +1 night
Platform# --
S      
TIG/Titlagarh Junction 

23 halts. 250 intermediate Stations between Surendranagar Junction and Titlagarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SMNHSomnath -07:20---1-305.92911mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:104.8
#2|--|VRLVeraval Junction 07:30-07:40-10m--1-301.1628mWRPin - 362265, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4546.4
#3|--|KSDKeshod 08:25-08:27-2m--1-254.65245mWRGujarat 362220, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4135.6
#4|--|JNDJunagadh Junction 09:08-09:10-2m--1-219.15387mWRGujarat 362001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2925.8
#5|--|JLRJetalsar Junction 09:39-09:43-4m--1-193.365107mWRGujarat 360360, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1819.5
#6|--|VRRVirpur 10:01-10:03-2m--1-173.855123mWRVirpur-360380, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1816.6
#7|--|GDLGondal 10:21-10:22-1m--1-157.231140mWRGujarat 360311, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0935.2
#8|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar 11:31-11:32-1m--1-122.030142mWRGujarat 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:125.9
#9|--|RJTRajkot Junction 11:44-11:49-5m11-116.165126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#10|--|WKRWankaner Junction 12:28-12:30-2m--1-74.18186mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5574.1
#11|==|SUNR»Surendranagar Junction» 13:25-13:27-2m--10.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:48130.6
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 16:15-16:35-20m--1130.65151mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5445.8
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction 17:29-17:31-2m--1176.47437mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.4
#14/--/ANNDAnand Junction 17:46-17:48-2m--1194.84945mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4234.5
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction 18:30-18:35-5m--1229.49037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4770.5
#16/==/BHBharuch Junction 19:22-19:24-2m--1299.96320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5659.2
#17/==/STSurat 20:20-20:25-5m--1359.16718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:25160.8
#18/==/NDBNandurbar 22:50-22:55-5m--1519.941203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:1895.3
#19/==/ANAmalner 01:13-01:15-2m--2615.244186mWR425401., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1554.7
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction 02:30-02:35-5m--2669.958212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 03:00-03:10-10m--2694.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.5
#22/==/MKUMalkapur 03:53-03:55-2m--2743.595251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3352.0
#23/==/SEGShegaon 04:28-04:30-2m--2795.589281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.1
#24/==/AKAkola Junction 04:55-05:00-5m--2832.636284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#25/==/BDBadnera Junction 07:10-07:15-5m--2911.555 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4395.2
#26/==/WRWardha Junction 08:58-09:00-2m--21006.743288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5078.8
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction 10:50-11:05-15m--21085.581315mCR440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:36129.7
#28/==/GGondia Junction 12:41-12:43-2m421215.286319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:13104.4
#29/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 13:56-13:58-2m--21319.635314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5230.4
#30/==/DURGDurg Junction 14:50-14:55-5m--21350.174 SECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#31/==/RRaipur Junction 15:30-15:50-20m--21393.247297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0853.6
#32%==%MSMDMahasamund 16:58-17:00-2m--21446.877302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4051.6
#33!%%!%KRARKhariar Road 17:40-17:42-2m--21498.480325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4864.3
#34!%%!%KBJKantabanji 18:30-18:35-5m--21562.750304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4033.4
#35%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction 19:15-19:25-10m--21596.152213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.1
#36%==%KSNGKesinga 19:40-19:42-2m121609.244186mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
12 intermediate stations02:53127.6
#37/==/RGDARayagada 22:35-22:45-10m--21736.860228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
15 intermediate stations02:05125.1
#38/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 00:50-01:15-25m--31861.99366mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4569.5
#39/==/CHESrikakulam Road 02:00-02:02-2m--31931.410234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4372.9
#40/==/PSAPalasa 02:45-02:47-2m--32004.42428mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations02:0349.9
#41/==/IPMIchchapuram 04:50-04:52-2m--32054.33922mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3824.5
#42/==/BAMBrahmapur 05:30-05:35-5m--32078.87026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0576.2
#43/==/BALUBalugaon 06:40-06:42-2m--32155.0389mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:5371.0
#44/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 08:35-09:00-25m--32226.040 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0543.8
#45/==/PURIPuri 10:05----32269.8-14mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.