Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 15:32:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13287/South Bihar Express (PT)
     दक्षिण बिहार एक्सप्रेस

RIG/Raigarh --> CRJ/Chittaranjan

Refresh Live Status (26m ago)
Thursday Departure: Crossed BEH/Bagdihi @ 14:57 36m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) @ 07:45 on time
Tuesday Departure: Arrived RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) @ 08:00 15m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
यात्रियों की भीड़ को देखते हुए रेलवे प्रशासन ने ट्रेन नंबर 13287 व 13288 दुर्ग-राजेन्द्र नगर-दुर्ग साउथ विहार एक्सप्रेस में एक स्लीपर कोच और लगाने का निर्णय लिया है।
Thu Apr 12, 2018 (06:21AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
local vendor sell items. Travelkhana.com supply food on order @Raigarh, Jharsuguda,...
more...
Rourkela/TATA; Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Updated: Dec 25 2017 (21:49) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 3 dedicated rakes of ECR.
Rating: 3.1/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - average (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A2
 18
 A1
 19
 H1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Raigarh and Chittaranjan.
Travel Time: 12h 22m    22 halts    Distance: 526 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RIG/Raigarh and BRJN/Brajrajnagar
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 12:34
(Avg 32m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RIG/Raigarh 
Arrives @ 00:56 +1 night
(Avg 47m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CRJ/Chittaranjan 

22 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Raigarh and Chittaranjan

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 9m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DURGDurg Junction -07:25+041-280.260 SECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:098.9
#2/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX 07:34+107:36+12m--1-271.350311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.1
#3/==/RRaipur JunctionX 08:10+208:20+410m51-243.269297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#4/==/TLDTildaO 08:53+1008:55+92m21-205.078293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2026.1
#5/==/BYTBhataparaXO 09:15+1209:17+122m21-178.953273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5346.6
#6/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 10:10+1110:25+1315m11-132.355272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2926.8
#7/==/AKTAkaltaraX 10:54+1510:56+152m--1-105.570283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.8
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction 11:18+1811:20+192m21-79.786264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2130.3
#9/==/SKTSakti 11:41+2511:43+252m--1-49.578237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.5
#10/==/KHSKharsia 11:55+3011:57+302m--1-34.064259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#11/==/RIG»Raigarh»X 12:29+3312:34+325m110.078218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#12/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 13:20+4713:22+432m--160.018209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3811.7
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 14:00+2414:05+285m--171.675236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2936.4
#14/==/BMBBamraX 14:34+2914:35+311m--1108.175260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2834.9
#15/==/GPRajgangpurX 15:03+3515:04+361m--1142.964237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2829.9
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction 15:32+3815:47+3915m21172.835198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:116.5
#17/==/BNDMBondamunda 15:58+3915:59+391m21179.274212mSERDist- Sundargarh., Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2733.3
#18/==/MOUManoharpur 16:26+4916:27+511m31212.557225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2927.8
#19/==/GOLGoilkeraX 16:56+5116:57+521m11240.354330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1412.6
#20/==/SWRSonua 17:11+5117:12+521m11252.957288mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2220.9
#21/==/CKPChakradharpur 17:34+4717:36+482m21273.871234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#22|--|RKSNRajkharsawan JunctionX 17:53+5217:54+541m21293.951189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1815.3
#23/==/SINISini JunctionX 18:12+5318:13+541m11309.138183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4226.7
#24/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX 18:55+4619:35+3940m11335.823165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:124.7
#25/==/ADTPAdityapurX 19:47+3419:48+341m11340.534153mSERJharkhand - 831013, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2815.9
#26/==/KNDKandra Junction 20:16+2420:17+241m--1356.431175mSERJharkhand - 832402, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2814.3
#27/==/CNIChandil JunctionX 20:45+4020:47+402m21370.783188mSERJharkhand - 832401, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#28/==/BBMBarabhum 21:03+4821:05+482m--1393.064286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3031.8
#29/==/PRRPurulia Junction 21:35+4621:40+455m31424.859240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2625.7
#30/==/ANRAnara 22:06+4922:08+492m--1450.524216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3313.4
#31/==/JOCJoychandi PaharX 22:41+3722:43+1:082m--1463.957172mSERDist - Purulia Pin-723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3432.1
#32/--/BURNBurnpur 23:17+4723:18+591m--1496.05133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:555.0
#33/--/ASNAsansol JunctionX 00:13+2900:33+3220m2,52501.066114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.1
#34/==/CRJChittaranjanX 00:56+4700:58+472m32526.162182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#35/==/JMTJamtaraX 01:12+4601:14+472m12540.684202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3041.9
#36/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO 01:44+5601:48+564m22582.573254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#37/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 02:12+5902:17+585m--2611.555270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4844.3
#38/==/JAJJhajhaX 03:05+4803:10+505m--2655.897142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1625.8
#39/==/JMUJamui 03:26+1:0103:28+1:012m12681.57581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2227.5
#40/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 03:50+1:1303:55+1:115m--2709.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.3
#41/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 04:02+1:1304:04+1:132m22710.36552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#42/==/BRYABarhiya 04:18+1:1504:20+1:162m--2725.55847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#43/==/HTZHathidah Junction 04:30+1:1804:32+1:182m22735.15450mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.1
#44/==/MKAMokama 04:41+1:2604:43+1:282m12743.26448mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2425.8
#45/==/BARHBarhX 05:07+1:3505:09+1:352m22769.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#46/==/ATLAthmal Gola 05:17+1:3605:19+1:362m12778.05452mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#47/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 05:29+1:3505:31+1:362m22787.07453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1214.9
#48/==/KOOKhusropur 05:43+1:4405:45+1:462m22801.92453mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:218.4
#49/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 06:06+1:3706:08+1:372m--2810.36554mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#50/==/PNCPatna SahebXO 06:19+1:4006:21+1:412m22822.3558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:247.3
#51/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal 07:45+57-22829.5-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.