Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 04:06:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13287/South Bihar Express (PT)
     दक्षिण बिहार एक्सप्रेस

ROU/Rourkela Junction --> BURN/Burnpur

Refresh Live Status (50m ago)
Sunday Departure: Crossed SNQ/Sankarpur @ 03:05 1h 0m late
Saturday Departure: Arrived RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) @ 09:25 1h 40m late
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
local vendor sell items. Travelkhana.com supply food on order @Raigarh, Jharsuguda,...
more...
Rourkela/TATA; Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Apr 21, 2018 (04:19PM)
Updated: Dec 25 2017 (21:49) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 3 dedicated rakes of ECR.
Rating: 3.1/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - average (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A2
 18
 A1
 19
 H1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Rourkela Junction and Burnpur.
Travel Time: 7h 30m    15 halts    Distance: 323 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RIG/Raigarh and BRJN/Brajrajnagar
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 15:47
(Avg 39m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ROU/Rourkela Junction 
Arrives @ 23:17
(Avg 45m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BURN/Burnpur 

15 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Rourkela Junction and Burnpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DURGDurg Junction -07:25+041-453.060 SECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:098.9
#2/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX 07:34+107:36+12m--1-444.050311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.1
#3/==/RRaipur JunctionX 08:10+208:20+310m51-415.969297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#4/==/TLDTildaO 08:53+908:55+92m21-377.878293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2026.1
#5/==/BYTBhataparaXO 09:15+1209:17+112m21-351.753273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5346.6
#6/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 10:10+1110:25+1315m11-305.155272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2926.8
#7/==/AKTAkaltaraX 10:54+1510:56+152m--1-278.370283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.8
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction 11:18+1811:20+182m21-252.586264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2130.3
#9/==/SKTSakti 11:41+2511:43+252m--1-222.278237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.5
#10/==/KHSKharsia 11:55+3011:57+302m--1-206.764259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#11/==/RIGRaigarhX 12:29+3312:34+325m11-172.878218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#12/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 13:20+4213:22+422m--1-112.818209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3811.7
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 14:00+2314:05+275m--1-101.175236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2936.4
#14/==/BMBBamraX 14:34+2914:35+301m--1-64.775260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2834.9
#15/==/GPRajgangpurX 15:03+3515:04+361m--1-29.964237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2829.9
#16/==/ROU»Rourkela Junction» 15:32+3815:47+3915m210.035198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:116.5
#17/==/BNDMBondamunda 15:58+3915:59+391m216.574212mSERDist- Sundargarh., Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2733.3
#18/==/MOUManoharpur 16:26+4916:27+501m3139.857225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2927.8
#19/==/GOLGoilkeraX 16:56+5016:57+511m1167.554330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1412.6
#20/==/SWRSonua 17:11+5017:12+511m1180.157288mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2220.9
#21/==/CKPChakradharpur 17:34+4617:36+472m21101.071234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#22|--|RKSNRajkharsawan JunctionX 17:53+5017:54+521m21121.151189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1815.3
#23/==/SINISini JunctionX 18:12+5118:13+521m11136.438183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4226.7
#24/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX 18:55+4519:35+3840m11163.123165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:124.7
#25/==/ADTPAdityapurX 19:47+3419:48+351m11167.734153mSERJharkhand - 831013, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2815.9
#26/==/KNDKandra Junction 20:16+2420:17+241m--1183.631175mSERJharkhand - 832402, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2814.3
#27/==/CNIChandil JunctionX 20:45+3820:47+382m21198.083188mSERJharkhand - 832401, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#28/==/BBMBarabhum 21:03+4521:05+452m--1220.264286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3031.8
#29/==/PRRPurulia Junction 21:35+4421:40+435m31252.059240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2625.7
#30/==/ANRAnara 22:06+4622:08+472m--1277.724216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3313.4
#31/==/JOCJoychandi PaharX 22:41+3422:43+1:082m--1291.157172mSERDist - Purulia Pin-723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3432.1
#32/--/BURNBurnpur 23:17+4523:18+581m--1323.25133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:555.0
#33/--/ASNAsansol JunctionX 00:13+2700:33+3020m2,52328.266114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.1
#34/==/CRJChittaranjanX 00:56+4500:58+452m32353.362182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#35/==/JMTJamtaraX 01:12+4401:14+452m12367.884202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3041.9
#36/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO 01:44+5501:48+564m22409.773254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#37/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 02:12+5902:17+575m--2438.755270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4844.3
#38/==/JAJJhajhaX 03:05+4603:10+495m--2483.097142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1625.8
#39/==/JMUJamui 03:26+1:0203:28+1:042m12508.87581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2227.5
#40/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 03:50+1:1503:55+1:135m--2536.31154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.3
#41/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 04:02+1:1604:04+1:162m22537.66552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#42/==/BRYABarhiya 04:18+1:1804:20+1:182m--2552.75847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#43/==/HTZHathidah Junction 04:30+1:2004:32+1:202m22562.35450mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.1
#44/==/MKAMokama 04:41+1:2704:43+1:292m12570.46448mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2425.8
#45/==/BARHBarhX 05:07+1:3605:09+1:372m22596.26849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#46/==/ATLAthmal Gola 05:17+1:3705:19+1:372m12605.25452mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#47/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 05:29+1:3605:31+1:372m22614.37453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1214.9
#48/==/KOOKhusropur 05:43+1:4405:45+1:462m22629.12453mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:218.4
#49/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 06:06+1:3706:08+1:372m--2637.56554mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#50/==/PNCPatna SahebXO 06:19+1:3906:21+1:412m22649.5558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:247.3
#51/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal 07:45+57-22656.8-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.