Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 07:11:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

0792/Sri Satya Sai Prasanti Nilayam Kakinada Town Special
శ్రీ సత్య సాయి ప్రశాంతి నిలయం కాకినాడ టౌన్ స్పెషల్     श्री सत्य साई Prasanti निलयम काकीनाडा टाउन स्पेशल

SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam --> SLO/Samalkot Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train number 0792 will start at Prashanthi Nilayam at 14.30 hours on November 22 and reach Kakinada at 8.30 a.m. on November 23. For the benefit of the tourists, this train to Kakinada will also run on November 23.
Fri Nov 19, 2010 (08:41PM)
News Entry# 9846
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and Samalkot Junction.
Travel Time: 17h 20m    19 halts    Distance: 771 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# --
 M     
SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 
Arrives @ 07:50 +1 night
Platform# --
  T    
SLO/Samalkot Junction 

19 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and Samalkot Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SSPN»Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam» -14:30---10.045458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4533.5
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction 15:15-15:20-5m--133.550371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4033.3
#3%==%ATPAnantapur 16:00-16:02-2m--166.859348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5857.1
#4/==/GYGooty Junction 17:00-17:02-2m--1123.945370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1355.3
#5/--/DHNEDhone Junction 18:15-18:20-5m--1179.245425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4075.7
#6/--/NDLNandyal Junction 20:00-20:05-5m--1254.864215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5053.5
#7/--/GIDGiddalur 20:55-20:57-2m--1308.359270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0059.4
#8/--/MRKMarkapur Road 21:57-21:59-2m--1367.649160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3024.3
#9/--/DKDDonakonda 22:29-22:31-2m--1391.946150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4937.4
#10/--/VKNVinukonda 23:20-23:22-2m--1429.37397mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3137.5
#11/--/NRTNarasaraopet 23:53-23:55-2m--1466.84579mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0045.1
#12/==/GNTGuntur Junction 00:55-01:00-5m--2512.03238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0031.9
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 02:00-02:15-15m--2543.94726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.5
#14!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction 03:10-03:12-2m--2587.35813mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3029.2
#15!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru 03:42-03:44-2m--2616.5509mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#16!%%!%AKVDAkividu 04:04-04:06-2m--2633.2359mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3017.7
#17!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town 04:36-04:38-2m--2650.9418mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4430.4
#18|--|TNKUTanuku 05:22-05:24-2m--2681.33914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#19|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction 05:50-05:52-2m--2698.32518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5322.4
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry 06:45-06:50-5m--2720.75023mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0050.1
#21/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 07:50-07:52-2m--2770.820 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3812.4
#22/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction 08:30----2783.3-10mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.