Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:45:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:45:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 821047-0

12482/Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express
     श्रीगंगानगर - दिल्ली इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one 3AC coach from 02.07.2017 to 01.08.2017
Wed Jun 28, 2017 (09:16PM)
Updated: Apr 12 2017 (01:17) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR ✒✒🎷^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14731 -> 14732 -> 12481 -> 14712 -> 14711 -> 12482
Rating: 4.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 C1
  5
 B1
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Old Delhi Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 40m    13 halts    Distance: 423 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction and ABS/Abohar Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 05:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction 
Arrives @ 13:35 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

13 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction» -05:55+0310.078178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction 06:36+406:38+62m--153.074187mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2429.5
#3|--|MOTMalout 07:02+607:04+62m1182.561194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha 07:20+507:22+62m1198.738200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4327.5
#5|--|BTIBathinda JunctionX 08:05-708:10+05m61126.375207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2733.9
#6%==%MAURMaur 08:37+1008:39+102m--1160.270217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1618.7
#7%==%MSZMansa 08:55+1108:57+132m21178.982223mNRMansa, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3345.4
#8%==%JHLJakhal Junction 09:30+1609:32+162m--1224.269227mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#9%==%NRWNarwana Junction 10:05+1510:07+152m--1262.470230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2933.9
#10%==%JINDJind JunctionX 10:36+1410:39+143m--1296.258228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5957.1
#11%==%ROKRohtak Junction 11:38+311:41+63m--1353.370220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1922.3
#12/==/SPZSampla 12:00+912:02+92m--1375.672222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#13/==/BGZBahadurgarh 12:17+912:19+92m--1393.530220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3919.4
#14/==/SSBShakur Basti 12:58+213:00+72m--1412.918217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3510.3
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction• 13:35+17-11423.2-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.