Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 01:30:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07707/Srikakulam Road - Hyderabad Pushkaram Special
     

ANV/Annavaram --> KZJ/Kazipet Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
07707 Srikakulam Road - Hyderabad Special train will depart Srikakulam Road at 13.15 hrs o­n 15, 19, 23 & 27th July, 2015
Sat Jul 11, 2015 (03:47PM)
News Entry# 231189
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A2
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Annavaram and Kazipet Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 28m    12 halts    Distance: 455 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:17
Platform# --
SM WT  
ANV/Annavaram 
Arrives @ 02:45 +1 night
Platform# --
 MT TF 
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 

12 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Annavaram and Kazipet Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CHESrikakulam Road -13:15---1-244.37634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#2/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 14:10-14:15-5m--1-174.84166mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3061.2
#3/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 15:45-16:05-20m--1-113.63411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3017.2
#4/==/DVDDuvvada 16:35-16:37-2m--1-96.44546mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2115.8
#5/==/AKPAnakapalle 16:58-17:00-2m--1-80.67031mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5563.8
#6/==/TUNITuni 17:55-17:57-2m--1-16.75625mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.7
#7/==/ANV»Annavaram» 18:15-18:17-2m--10.04628mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4836.9
#8/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 19:05-19:07-2m--136.952 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5850.1
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry 20:05-20:10-5m--187.03623mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#10/--/GVNGodavari 20:15-20:17-2m--190.12233mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.8
#11/--/KVRKovvur 20:30-20:32-2m--194.84921mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1814.6
#12/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 20:50-20:52-2m--1109.45218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2319.8
#13/==/TDDTadepalligudem 21:15-21:17-2m--1129.26718mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4347.7
#14/==/EEEluru 22:00-22:02-2m--1176.95718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0359.6
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 23:05-23:25-20m--1236.67426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4555.5
#16/==/MDRMadhira 00:10-00:12-2m--2292.19061mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3044.8
#17/==/KMTKhammam 00:42-00:44-2m--2336.953118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2622.8
#18/==/DKJDornakal Junction 01:10-01:12-2m--2359.867154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:1684.6
#19/==/WLWarangal 02:28-02:30-2m--2444.441271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.2
#20/==/KZJKazipet Junction 02:45-02:47-2m--2454.637 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:1848.1
#21/==/ZNJangaon 04:05-04:07-2m--2502.724382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
12 intermediate stations03:3383.6
#22/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 07:40-07:45-5m--2586.312539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:459.3
#23/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally 08:30----2595.5-513mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.