Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 00:20:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1329651-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2332324-0
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; Chair Car; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2485225-0

19059⇒22959/Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express
સુરત - જામનગર ઇન્ટરસિટી એક્સપ્રેસ     सूरत - जामनगर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

RJT/Rajkot Junction --> HAPA/Hapa

Refresh Live Status (57m ago)
Sunday Departure: Crossed CX/Chanol @ 23:18 46m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
24/3/17 to 31/3/17 wil b regulatd fr 1.05 hrs at Ankleshwar As per twitter- WR @230317
Fri Mar 24, 2017 (02:43AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (02:10) by Pankaj Mishra*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12935/12936 Bandra Surat Express. Primary maintenance at BDTS. Secondary at Hapa.
Rating: 2.8/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - poor (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 D6
  6
 D5
  7
 D4
  8
 D3
  9
 D2
 10
 D1
 11
 C2
 12
 C1
 13
CE1
 14
FC1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Rajkot Junction and Hapa.
Travel Time: 1h 2m    1 halts    Distance: 76 km    Avg Speed: 74 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:05
(Avg 43m late)
Platform# 1
S TWTFS
RJT/Rajkot Junction 
Arrives @ 23:07
(Avg 1h 8m late)
Platform# 2
S TWTFS
HAPA/Hapa 

1 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Hapa

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STSurat -13:30+041-475.57418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1923.6
#2/==/KIMKimX 13:49+1213:51+112m11-451.94718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#3/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX 14:01+1114:02+131m11-444.19228mWRKosamba - 394120, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1218.5
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 14:14+1514:16+172m11-425.64320mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:139.3
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction 14:29+1514:31+182m31-416.38420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2940.7
#6/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan 15:00+2315:01+231m11-375.65630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.8
#7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 15:33+2515:38+255m61-345.86937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3034.5
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction 16:08+3416:10+342m31-311.27545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction 16:25+3316:27+332m21-292.57537mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#10/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 16:41+3316:43+342m--1-274.93635mWRDist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4728.2
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 17:30+3017:50+3220m11-246.73551mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:095.3
#12/==/SBTSabarmati JunctionX 17:59+3618:01+362m31-241.43852mWRAhmedabad 380005, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:095.6
#13/==/CLDYChandlodiya 18:10+3418:12+342m11-235.86659mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4954.2
#14%==%VGViramgam Junction 19:01+2419:03+242m11-181.57029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5665.5
#15|==|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX 19:59+3720:01+372m11-116.17272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4047.7
#16!==!THANThan JunctionX 20:41+4520:43+462m11-68.469142mWRPIN - 363530, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2326.4
#17!==!WKRWankaner Junction 21:06+4921:08+492m11-42.04886mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#18!==!RJT»Rajkot Junction» 22:00+4122:05+435m110.074126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2024.8
#19|--|PDHPaddhari 22:25+5922:27+582m1124.87770mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4051.2
#20|--|HAPAHapa 23:07+1:0823:09+1:092m2176.01715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:318.5
#21|--|JAMJamnagar 23:40+52-1184.5-12mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.