Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:29:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:29:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

69111/Surat Vadodara MEMU
સુરત વડોદરા મેમુ     सूरत वडोदरा मेमू

ST/Surat --> BRC/Vadodara Junction

Refresh Live Status (7h 15m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:34) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Surat and Vadodara Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 15m    21 halts    Distance: 130 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 21:00 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BRC/Vadodara Junction 

21 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Surat and Vadodara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STSurat» -17:45+2210.03718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#2/==/URNUtran 17:51+717:52+71m113.75115mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#3/==/KSEKosad 17:56+717:57+91m217.15216mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#4/==/GTXGothangamX 18:01+1018:02+111m1110.54719mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#5/==/SYNSayanXO 18:06+1218:07+151m1113.73721mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:169.9
#6/==/KIMKimX 18:23+1218:24+121m1123.66718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#7/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX 18:31+1318:32+131m1131.45228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#8/==/HATHathuran 18:37-18:38-1m1135.85732mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#9/==/PAOPanoli 18:42+1418:43+141m1139.67729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#10/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 18:51+1418:52+151m1149.87020mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.3
#11/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 19:00+1619:01+201m1159.25720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:065.7
#12/==/CVJChavajX 19:07+2219:08+231m1164.86520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#13/==/NIUNabipurXO 19:14+2319:15+251m2171.33821mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#14/==/VREVarediyaXO 19:26+2219:27+241m--178.43521mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:116.3
#15/==/PLJPalej 19:38+2019:39+201m--184.73528mWRPalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:127.1
#16/==/LKDLakodra Dethan 19:51+1719:52+171m--191.84928mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#17/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX 20:02+1420:03+141m2199.96630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#18/==/KSPRKashipura SararX 20:10+1620:11+161m21107.62225mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#19/==/ITAItola 20:22+1020:23+111m--1111.64627mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#20/==/VRMVarnamaX 20:28+1120:29+111m11115.55626mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#21/==/MPRMakarpura 20:35+1120:36+111m--1121.12333mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:155.7
#22/==/VSVishvamitri 20:51+320:52+51m--1126.82234mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:082.9
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction• 21:00+6-21129.7-37mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.