Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:32:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:32:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1151851-0

59038/Surat Virar Passenger (UnReserved)
સુરત વિરાર પેસેન્જર     सूरत विरार पैसेंजर

ST/Surat --> VR/Virar

Refresh Live Status (4h 26m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Jan 25, 2017 (04:21PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:25) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
There are 2 rakes and its rakes sharing procedure goes on this way; (Monday)
Rating: 2.9/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
 FC
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Surat and Virar.
Travel Time: 5h 40m    29 halts    Distance: 208 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 09:55 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
VR/Virar 

29 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Surat and Virar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STSurat» -04:15+2410.04018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) 04:21+704:22+71m214.05714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:065.7
#3/==/BHETBhestanX 04:28+804:29+91m219.75113mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#4/==/SCHSachinX 04:35+1004:36+111m2114.85712mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#5/==/MRLMaroliX 04:43+1104:44+121m2,3121.45615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#6/==/NVSNavsari 04:53+1204:55+122m3129.84614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:118.5
#7/==/VDHVedchha 05:06+1005:07+151m3138.33316mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#8/==/ACLAncheli 05:13-05:14-1m2141.64718mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#9/==/AMLAmalsadO 05:19+1405:20+181m2145.56414mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#10/==/BIMBilimora Junction 05:25+2105:27+272m2150.94111mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#11/==/JRSJoravasan 05:33-05:34-1m2155.07615mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#12/==/DGIDungriO 05:38+2805:40+312m2160.01318mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:428.9
#13/==/BLValsadO 06:22+106:27+45m3168.96712mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#14/==/ATULAtul 06:33+706:34+71m2175.76017mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15/==/PADPardiX 06:38+906:39+91m3179.65117mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16/==/UVDUdvada 06:46+1006:47+141m2,3185.6-20mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:039.6
#17/==/VAPIVapiXO 06:50+2207:00+3110m3195.21427mWRVapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:276.4
#18/==/KEBKarambeliX 07:27-07:28-1m21101.64828mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#19/==/BLDBhilad 07:34+1307:35+131m31106.56334mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#20/==/SJNSanjanXO 07:46+1307:48+142m31118.12521mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#21/==/UBRUmargam RoadX 08:01+1008:02+111m31123.45124mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#22/==/BRRDBordi RoadX 08:07-08:08-1m21127.72416mWRBordi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:124.9
#23/==/GVDGholvad 08:20+508:21+71m21132.64514mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1511.1
#24/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 08:36+508:38+62m21143.76712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#25/==/VGNVangaonX 08:49+708:50+81m31156.08112mWRPIN - 401103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#26/==/BORBoisarX 08:57+1108:59+102m31165.46116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#27/==/PLGPalgharX 09:10+1009:11+111m21176.76319mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#28/==/KLVKelve Road 09:19+1109:20+111m31185.1648mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#29/==/SAHSaphaleX 09:26+1209:27+121m21191.5587mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#30/==/VTNVaitarna 09:35+1209:36+121m21199.3273mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:198.5
#31/==/VRVirar• 09:55+6-51207.8-9mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.