Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 01:22:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
     स्वराज एक्सप्रेस

PTKC/Pathankot Cantt --> KTHU/Kathua

Refresh Live Status (1h 19m ago)
Friday Departure: Arrived SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra @ 17:05 5m early
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The train will have temporarily halt at Vikramgarh Alot Station from February 19, 2018, to 6 months. Train No. 12471 ( BDTS-SVDK ) SWARAJ Exp. cancelled as on Dt 22-04-2018.@WesternRly
Sun Apr 15, 2018 (12:40PM)
News Entry# 329560
Inaugural Run
Fri Dec 24, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Only veg fooding available
Apr 22 departure has been CANCELLED
Status may CHANGE anytime. Pl. confirm through OTHER sources.
Updated: Feb 15 2018 (18:41) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.5/5 (177 votes)
cleanliness - good (31)
punctuality - good (31)
food - good (28)
ticket avbl - average (29)
u/r coach - good (23)
railfanning - good (28)
safety - good (30)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 PC
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Pathankot Cantt and Kathua.
Travel Time: 0h 28m    0 halts    Distance: 23 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNP/Panipat Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 12:40
(Avg 1h 7m late)
Platform# 2
 MT  FS
PTKC/Pathankot Cantt 
Arrives @ 13:08
(Avg 1h 19m late)
Platform# 1
 MT  FS
KTHU/Kathua 

0 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Pathankot Cantt and Kathua

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus -07:55+021-1852.636 WRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.4
#2/==/BVIBorivaliX 08:26+108:28+12m61-1834.27218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55138.5
#3/==/VAPIVapiX 10:23-210:25+32m11-1695.77427mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.2
#4/==/STSurat 11:42+111:47+25m11-1600.57918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4559.2
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction 12:32+812:33+101m31-1541.37120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0070.5
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction 13:33+1313:43+1410m--1-1470.85937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.8
#7/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 14:58+1015:00+152m21-1397.083121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#8/==/DHDDahod 15:53+2115:55+222m31-1323.886314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.1
#9/==/MGNMeghnagar 16:18+2716:20+272m11-1290.754321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3080.4
#10%--%RTMRatlam Junction 17:50+918:00+1410m51-1210.341495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.4
#11/==/NADNagda JunctionXOO 19:00+019:05+115m21-1168.986468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2840.1
#12/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot 19:33+1719:34+171m--1-1128.8106446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4884.9
#13/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 20:22+2520:24+252m21-1043.885383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:11100.4
#14/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 21:35+3121:45+3610m11-943.492 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:10107.9
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 22:55+4622:57+462m--1-835.671265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:03216.4
#16/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 02:00+1902:05+215m32-619.263181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#17/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 04:12+2204:14+262m3,22-485.221210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.3
#18/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 04:35+2804:50+3115m82-477.977216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1089.8
#19/==/PNPPanipat Junction 06:00+5106:02+522m32-388.158235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:53109.4
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 07:55+3208:05+3510m72-278.768276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.7
#21/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 09:45+4109:55+4510m22-165.063 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.4
#22/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 10:45+1:0810:50+1:095m12-112.764239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.7
#23/==/PTKC»Pathankot Cantt» 12:35+1:0612:40+1:075m220.050328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.1
#24%==%KTHUKathua 13:08+1:1913:10+1:192m1223.151393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.1
#25/==/JATJammu Tawi 14:40+1:0114:50+1:0610m2299.242337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1553.1
#26/--/UHPUdhampur 16:05+1:0916:10+1:095m12152.325660mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0024.7
#27/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 17:10+49-32177.0-816mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.