Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 00:18:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1590585-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2962045-0


12472/Swaraj Express
سوراج ایکسپریس     स्वराज एक्सप्रेस

MGN/Meghnagar --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The train will have temporarily halt at Vikramgarh Alot Station from February 19, 2018, to 6 months.
Thu Feb 15, 2018 (12:21PM)
News Entry# 329560
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Feb 15 2018 (18:41) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.0/5 (187 votes)
cleanliness - good (32)
punctuality - excellent (32)
food - good (31)
ticket avbl - average (30)
u/r coach - good (25)
railfanning - excellent (31)
safety - good (31)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 PC
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GN
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Meghnagar and Bandra Terminus.
Travel Time: 8h 46m    7 halts    Distance: 562 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JAT/Jammu Tawi and BDTS/Bandra Terminus
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 09:19
(Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2
S  WT S
MGN/Meghnagar 
Arrives @ 18:05
(Avg 9m late)
Platform# 4
S  WT S
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

7 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Meghnagar and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -09:10+031-1467.757816mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2624.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur 09:36+909:38+112m21-1443.044660mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1253.1
#3/==/JATJammu TawiX 10:50+1211:15+325m21-1389.970337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.1
#4%==%KTHUKathua 12:20+712:22+102m21-1313.836393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.1
#5/==/PTKCPathankot CanttX 13:00+613:05+75m11-1290.764328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.7
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 14:50-214:55+55m2,31-1178.057239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.4
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 15:50-316:00+410m11-1125.762 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.7
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 17:50+518:00+610m21-1012.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:22109.4
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction 19:22+1719:24+182m21-902.655235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:3485.7
#10/==/SZMSabzi MandiX 20:58+1221:00+162m21-816.98219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:304.1
#11/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 21:30+1221:50+1220m81-812.863216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:15141.2
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction 00:05+900:10+115m22-671.595181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:17216.4
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 02:27+1602:29+182m22-455.185265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:16107.9
#14/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 03:45+2103:55+2210m22-347.375 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20100.4
#15/==/BWMBhawani MandiX 05:15+1905:17+212m12-246.959383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2784.9
#16/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot 06:44+106:45+101m--2-161.969446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3540.1
#17/==/NADNagda Junction 07:20+007:25+45m22-121.862468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.4
#18/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 08:05+408:15+810m42-80.478495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.4
#19/==/MGN»Meghnagar» 09:17+1509:19+152m220.083321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#20/==/DHDDahod 09:43+1809:45+182m2233.155314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.2
#21/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 11:05+011:07+52m12106.375121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5973.8
#22/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 12:06+912:16+1010m12180.18137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5270.6
#23/==/BHBharuch Junction 13:08+1613:10+162m42250.66520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5559.2
#24/==/STSuratX 14:05+1114:10+115m22309.88318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0995.2
#25/==/VAPIVapi 15:19+2415:21+242m22405.07327mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:54138.5
#26/==/BVIBorivali 17:15+1217:19+114m7,82543.52418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4618.4
#27/==/BDTSBandra Terminus 18:05+9-42561.9- WRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.