Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 23:38:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2237457-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2962045-0


12472/Swaraj Express
سوراج ایکسپریس     स्वराज एक्सप्रेस

SZM/Sabzi Mandi --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Refresh Live Status (3h 18m ago)
Wednesday Departure: Arrived BDTS/Bandra Terminus @ 19:50 1h 45m late
Tuesday Departure: Arrived BDTS/Bandra Terminus @ 18:05 on time
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The train will have temporarily halt at Vikramgarh Alot Station from February 19, 2018, to 6 months.
Thu Feb 15, 2018 (12:21PM)
News Entry# 329560
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Feb 15 2018 (18:41) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.0/5 (187 votes)
cleanliness - good (32)
punctuality - excellent (32)
food - good (31)
ticket avbl - average (30)
u/r coach - good (25)
railfanning - excellent (31)
safety - good (31)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 PC
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GN
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sabzi Mandi and Bandra Terminus.
Travel Time: 21h 5m    16 halts    Distance: 1379 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JAT/Jammu Tawi and BDTS/Bandra Terminus
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 21:00
(Avg 16m late)
Platform# 2
  TW FS
SZM/Sabzi Mandi 
Arrives @ 18:05 +1 night
(Avg 9m late)
Platform# 4
S  WT S
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

16 halts. 225 intermediate Stations between Sabzi Mandi and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -09:10+031-650.857816mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2624.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur 09:36+909:38+112m21-626.144660mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1253.1
#3/==/JATJammu TawiX 10:50+1211:15+325m21-573.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.1
#4%==%KTHUKathua 12:20+712:22+102m21-496.936393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.1
#5/==/PTKCPathankot CanttX 13:00+613:05+75m11-473.864328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.7
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 14:50-214:55+55m2,31-361.157239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.4
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 15:50-316:00+410m11-308.762 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.7
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 17:50+518:00+610m21-195.180276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:22109.4
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction 19:22+1719:24+182m21-85.755235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:3485.7
#10/==/SZM»Sabzi Mandi»X 20:58+1221:00+162m210.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:304.1
#11/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 21:30+1221:50+1220m814.163216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:15141.2
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction 00:05+900:10+115m22145.495181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:17216.4
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 02:27+1602:29+182m22361.885265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:16107.9
#14/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 03:45+2103:55+2210m22469.775 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20100.4
#15/==/BWMBhawani MandiX 05:15+1905:17+212m12570.159383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2784.9
#16/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot 06:44+106:45+101m--2655.069446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3540.1
#17/==/NADNagda Junction 07:20+007:25+45m22695.162468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.4
#18/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 08:05+408:15+810m42736.578495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.4
#19/==/MGNMeghnagar 09:17+1509:19+152m22816.983321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#20/==/DHDDahod 09:43+1809:45+182m22850.155314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.2
#21/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 11:05+011:07+52m12923.275121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5973.8
#22/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 12:06+912:16+1010m12997.08137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5270.6
#23/==/BHBharuch Junction 13:08+1613:10+162m421067.56520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5559.2
#24/==/STSuratX 14:05+1114:10+115m221126.78318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0995.2
#25/==/VAPIVapi 15:19+2415:21+242m221221.97327mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:54138.5
#26/==/BVIBorivali 17:15+1217:19+114m7,821360.42418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4618.4
#27/==/BDTSBandra Terminus 18:05+9-421378.8- WRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.