Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 12:31:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 12:31:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13302/Swarna Rekha Express
     स्वर्ण रेखा एक्सप्रेस

TATA/Tatanagar Junction --> DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Refresh Live Status (19h 39m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
13302 Tatanagar-Dhanbad Swarna rekha Express will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 15.00 hrs instead of 13.20 hrs on 21.01.18.
Fri Jan 19, 2018 (04:00PM)
Updated: Dec 12 2017 (01:19) by Vikas Kumar
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 1 Rake
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 D2
  5
 D1
  6
 C1
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
ADRA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Tatanagar Junction and Dhanbad Junction is 20 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 25m    10 halts    Distance: 188 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 18:45
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 

10 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Dhanbad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction» -13:20-110.039165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5334.9
#2/==/CNIChandil Junction 14:13-14:15-2m1134.995188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1422.3
#3/==/BBMBarabhum 14:29-14:31-2m--157.266286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2931.8
#4/==/PRRPurulia JunctionX 15:00-15:02-2m2188.964240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2425.7
#5/==/ANRAnara 15:26-15:28-2m--1114.637216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2213.5
#6/--/ADRAAdra Junction 15:50-16:10-20m--1128.276192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1822.8
#7/==/SNTDSantaldih 16:28-16:30-2m--1151.032154mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:136.8
#8/==/BJEBhojudih JunctionX 16:43-16:45-2m--1157.84156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:251.8
#9/==/SDMDSudamdih 17:10-17:12-2m11159.69145mSER828126, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:182.6
#10/--/PEHPathardih Junction 17:30-17:50-20m11162.213172mECRJairampur More to Baliapur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:163.3
#11/--/SDBHSindri Block Hut 18:06-18:08-2m11165.536162mECRPathardih, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#12/==/DHNDhanbad Junction• 18:45--61187.5-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.