Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 16:46:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Small TB; 1 AC/Ex CC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2487470-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 3070572-1


12561/Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)
سوتنترتا سےنانی سوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     स्वतंत्रता सेनानी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ARJ/Aunrihar Junction --> ALJN/Aligarh Junction

Refresh Live Status (15m ago)
Saturday Departure: Crossed SNS/Sasni @ 16:26 6h 40m late
Friday Departure: Arrived NDLS/New Delhi @ 23:57 11h 27m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12561/Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT) will remain canceled from Jaynagar on 18-Apr-2018 due to unavailability of rake. Source ; NER facebook page dated 17-Apr-2018 at 12;00
Wed Apr 18, 2018 (12:45PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering avl at SPJ CPR ALD CNB ALJN GZB NDLS
Updated: Nov 17 2017 (23:15) by AKS®⭐^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA has 3 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 2.7/5 (345 votes)
cleanliness - average (58)
punctuality - poor (63)
food - average (54)
ticket avbl - average (57)
u/r coach - average (43)
railfanning - good (57)
safety - good (56)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
HA2
 22
EOG
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Aunrihar Junction and Aligarh Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 29m    5 halts    Distance: 663 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 23:33
(Avg 4h 34m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ARJ/Aunrihar Junction 
Arrives @ 10:02 +1 night
(Avg 7h 57m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ALJN/Aligarh Junction 

5 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Aunrihar Junction and Aligarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JYGJaynagar -14:00+2:2811-440.872 ECRDistt; Madhubani, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2631.2
#2|--|MBIMadhubani 14:26+2:4414:28+2:472m21-409.65061mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#3!==!SKISakri Junction 14:48+2:5114:50+2:532m31-392.73458mECRMadhubani, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3519.6
#4|--|DBGDarbhanga JunctionX 15:25+2:4915:30+2:545m31-373.14155mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5537.2
#5!%%!%SPJSamastipur JunctionX 16:25+3:0316:50+3:0525m21-335.95751mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 17:45+3:3817:50+3:395m31-283.86557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5053.8
#7/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 18:40+3:3718:45+3:385m31-230.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#8/==/SEESonpur Junction 18:55+3:4018:57+3:402m31-224.73556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3354.2
#9/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 20:30+3:3420:40+3:4110m11-170.57358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2429.1
#10!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur 21:04+4:0121:06+4:032m11-141.36461mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3537.1
#11%==%BUIBallia 21:41+4:2521:45+4:214m31-104.37765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#12%==%YFPYusufpurX 22:20+4:2722:21+4:301m11-59.34674mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2619.8
#13%==%GCTGhazipur City 22:47+4:2722:52+4:275m11-39.56174mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3939.5
#14%==%ARJ»Aunrihar Junction»X 23:31+4:3323:33+4:342m310.03779mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5735.2
#15%==%BSBVaranasi JunctionX 00:30+5:0400:40+5:0410m1,2235.225 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:145.8
#16!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur 00:54-00:55-1m1241.07686mNER, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4354.3
#17!%%!%GYNGyanpur RoadX 01:38+5:2801:39+5:301m1295.33692mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4664.1
#18!%%!%ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 03:25+5:3103:50+5:5325m72159.483 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20194.4
#19/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO 06:10+6:2706:15+6:345m22353.882129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:47309.4
#20/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionO 10:02+7:5710:04+7:572m42663.263191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41105.9
#21/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXOO 11:45+7:5511:47+7:552m3,42769.135216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4324.9
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi 12:30+7:49-12,132794.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.