Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 11:48:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2543517-0

11084/Tadoba Weekly Express
తాడోబా ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     ताडोबा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar --> J/Jalna

Refresh Live Status (22h 47m ago)
Saturday Departure: Departed J/Jalna @ 12:09 57m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
COMPOSITION: One AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 4 General Second Class, 2 General Second Class cum Guard’s Brake Vans.
Sat Aug 06, 2016 (07:23PM)
Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 09, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Mar 03 2018 (22:08) by ✒^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 A1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sirpur Kaghaznagar and Jalna.
Travel Time: 15h 20m    13 halts    Distance: 574 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and NK/Nasik Road
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:50
(Avg 31m late)
Platform# 1
      S
SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar 
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night
(Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1,2
S      
J/Jalna 

13 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Sirpur Kaghaznagar and Jalna

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 11m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KZJKazipet Junction -17:45+011-165.290 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#2/==/JMKTJammikuntaX 18:09+1418:10+141m11-129.2113 SCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2139.5
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction 18:31+2218:32+221m11-89.796 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1117.6
#4/==/RDMRamagundamX 18:43+2618:44+261m11-72.292170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#5/==/MCIManchiryal 18:53+3018:54+301m11-58.466159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#6/==/BPABellampalliX 19:12+3119:13+311m11-38.764204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3638.7
#7/==/SKZR»Sirpur Kaghaznagar» 19:49+3119:50+311m110.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3569.9
#8/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 21:25+921:35+1510m--169.946185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#9/==/CDChandrapur 21:53+421:55+242m2183.535194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#10/--/MJKNMajri Khadan 22:55+522:56+51m11118.646200mCRMajri, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.9
#11%--%WANIWani 23:09+723:10+81m11128.423212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations02:5366.2
#12|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti 02:03+002:05+02m12194.663230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2021.1
#13|--|ADBAdilabad 02:25+002:30+115m12215.8113248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2445.3
#14|--|KNVTKinwat 02:54+1902:55+191m12261.056319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0459.6
#15|--|HEMHimayatnagar 03:59+1704:00+171m12320.775404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2936.2
#16|--|BOKRBhokar 04:29+2404:30+241m12356.914461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2821.2
#17|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionXO 05:58-206:00+152m--2378.121378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0522.4
#18!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 07:05+007:10+55m--2400.524367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.4
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction 08:25+308:30+155m--2430.945382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.4
#20|==|PBNParbhani Junction 09:08+1409:10+142m--2459.357412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:00114.5
#21|--|JJalna 11:10+611:12+82m1,22573.852503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1362.7
#22|--|AWBAurangabadX 12:25+1412:30+135m32636.527558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1533.7
#23|--|LSRLasur 13:45+013:46+11m12670.229536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:5355.1
#24|--|NSLNagarsol 15:39+015:40+21m12725.330590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4524.6
#25/--/MMRManmad Junction 16:25-216:30+125m5,62749.980582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#26/==/NKNasik RoadX 17:25+1617:30+325m42822.929564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:32132.1
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction 22:02+1022:05+83m5,62955.04911mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.1
#28/==/TNAThaneX 22:27-22:30-3m82973.22211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4516.6
#29/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:15+5---2989.7-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.