Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 13:48:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

123CR/Tagore Passenger (UnReserved)
     में टैगोर पैसेंजर

CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus --> G/Gondia Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Gondia Junction.
Travel Time: 14h 55m    10 halts    Distance: 962 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 
Arrives @ 20:55
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction 

10 halts. 162 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Gondia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus» -06:00-210.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 06:13-06:15-2m--19.0647mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4042.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 06:55-07:00-5m--151.54511mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4881.6
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri 08:48-08:50-2m--1133.080589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3850.6
#5/==/NKNasik Road 09:28-09:30-2m--1183.677564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:20257.2
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 12:50-13:00-10m--1440.873209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:23101.5
#7/==/SEGShegaon 14:23-14:25-2m--1542.2101281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2237.1
#8/==/AKAkola Junction 14:47-14:50-3m--1579.353284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#9/==/BDBadnera Junction 16:20-16:25-5m--1658.377 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1495.2
#10/==/WRWardha Junction 17:39-17:41-2m--1753.556288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2478.8
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction 19:05-19:15-10m--1832.378315mCR440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40129.7
#12/==/GGondia Junction 20:55-20:57-2m--1962.087319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:12104.4
#13/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 22:09-22:11-2m--11066.437314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4930.4
#14/==/DURGDurg Junction 23:00-23:05-5m--11096.865 SECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4043.1
#15/==/RRaipur Junction 23:45-23:55-10m--11140.063297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45110.8
#16/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 01:40-01:55-15m--21250.881272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:38132.3
#17/==/RIGRaigarh 03:33-03:35-2m--21383.157218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
9 intermediate stations01:1571.6
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 04:50-04:52-2m--21454.875236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.1
#19/==/ROURourkela Junction 06:13-06:20-7m--21555.965198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#20/==/CKPChakradharpur 07:53-07:55-2m--21656.950234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#21/==/TATATatanagar Junction 09:10-09:20-10m--21719.069165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:56133.5
#22/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 11:16-11:18-2m--21852.45442mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:07115.0
#23/==/HWHHowrah Junction 13:25----21967.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.