Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:36:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:36:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1003105-0

16228/Talguppa Mysuru (Via Bangalore) Express
ತಾಳಗುಪ್ಪ- ಮೈಸೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್ಪ್ರೆಸ್     तालगुप्पा - मैसूरु एक्सप्रेस

TLGP/Talguppa --> MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
complete night travel
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Sep 04, 2016 (10:13PM)
Updated: Jul 26 2017 (23:53) by BMTIR*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16227-56217(TLGP-SMET)-56218(SMET-TLGP)-16228-56206-56205; Also shares rakes with 56213/56214Group (CMNR-TPTY Fast pass)
Rating: 4.0/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
 18
 H1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 S9
 22
S10
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Talguppa and Mysuru Junction (Mysore) is 136 km (27%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 25m    26 halts    Distance: 509 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 20:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TLGP/Talguppa 
Arrives @ 07:40 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 

26 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Talguppa and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|TLGPTalguppa» -20:15+0110.051580mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.4
#2|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru 20:33+520:35+42m1115.448583mSWRSagar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3326.3
#3|--|ANFAnandapuram 21:08+721:10+142m1141.644645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1555.5
#4|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) 22:25+1622:30+155m1,2197.132579mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#5|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) 22:34-22:35-1m1199.375576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#6|--|BDVTBhadravati 22:48+2422:50+242m11115.667591mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#7|--|TKETarikere 23:08+2923:10+292m11135.853679mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.6
#8|--|RRBBirur JunctionX 23:38+3323:40+322m11160.445802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0045.4
#9|==|ASKArsikere Junction 00:40+1600:45+275m22205.861816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2525.4
#10!==!TTRTiptur 01:10+3001:12+302m12231.352859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2170.9
#11!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 02:33+1602:35+172m12302.177825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5063.8
#12/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 03:25+3303:30+305m32366.022918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.9
#13/==/MWMMalleswaram 03:38+003:40+02m12368.93920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:502.8
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 04:30-804:45+015m82371.637906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#15/==/NYHNayandahalli 04:57-04:58-1m--2378.941815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#16/==/KGIKengeri 05:05-05:06-1m--2383.766802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#17/==/BIDBidadi 05:22-05:23-1m--2401.269724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#18/==/RMGMRamanagaram 05:36-05:37-1m--2416.175692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#19/==/CPTChannapatna 05:46-05:47-1m--2427.458673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.3
#20/==/MADMaddur 06:06-06:08-2m--2445.760634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#21/==/HNKHanakere 06:17-06:18-1m--2454.761664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#22/==/MYAMandya 06:28-06:30-2m--2464.847673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#23/==/YYeliyur 06:40-06:41-1m--2472.659711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#24%==%BDRLByadarahalli 06:50-06:51-1m--2481.454735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:108.9
#25%==%PANPPandavapura 07:01-07:02-1m--2490.455716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:054.6
#26!%%!%SShrirangapattana 07:07-07:08-1m12494.950690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:086.6
#27%==%NHYNaganahalli 07:16-07:17-1m--2501.520720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:237.8
#28%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)• 07:40+0---2509.4-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.