Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Sun Apr 22, 2018 02:56:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

82607/Chennai Central - Nagercoil Weekly Suvidha Special
சென்னை எழும்பூர்-கொச்சுவேலி சவிதா சிறப்பு     ताम्बरम - तिरुनेलवेली सुविधा स्पेशल

MDU/Madurai Junction --> MEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 32m ago)
Saturday Departure: Departed JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction @ 23:18 3m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.Coach Composition; AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 6, General Second Class – 3, Second Class Chair Car – 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.
Thu Apr 05, 2018 (06:41PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
Updated: Apr 05 2018 (18:40) by Laletta^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Sat Apr 21, 2018fromMDU/Madurai Junction
Last Arrival: Sun May 27, 2018atMEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Madurai Junction and Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 47m    -10 halts    Distance: 128 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Suvidha
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# --
S      
MDU/Madurai Junction 
Arrives @ 08:57
Platform# --
S      
MEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 

-10 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central -20:00---1-555.8568mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:1368.1
#2/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX 21:13-21:15-2m--1-487.76992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 22:08-22:10-2m--1-426.880215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.5
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 23:13-23:15-2m--1-342.376404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35120.5
#5/==/SASalem Junction 00:50-01:10-20m--2-221.853 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5851.6
#6%--%NMKLNamakkalX 02:08-02:10-2m--2-170.231 SR637001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0533.9
#7%--%KRRKarur Junction 03:15-03:17-2m--2-136.350 SRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#8/--/DGDindigul JunctionO 04:45-04:50-5m--2-62.350287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1562.3
#9/==/MDUMadurai Junction 06:05-06:10-5m--20.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5543.4
#10%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 07:05-07:07-2m--243.470107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2326.9
#11%==%SRTSatur 07:30-07:32-2m--270.35465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2421.6
#12%==%CVPKovilpatti 07:56-07:58-2m--291.93790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4765.2
#13%==%TENTirunelveli Junction 09:45-09:50-5m--2157.16344mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4042.3
#14%==%VLYValliyur 10:30-10:32-2m--2199.45796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3331.2
#15/--/NCJNagercoil Junction 11:05----2230.6- SRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.