Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 21:28:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

18452/Tapaswini Express
ତପସ୍ଵିନୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     तपस्विनी एक्सप्रेस

ANGL/Angul --> ROU/Rourkela Junction

Refresh Live Status (16m ago)
Saturday Departure: Crossed RTN/Retang @ 21:03 8m late
Friday Departure: Arrived HTE/Hatia @ 11:20 15m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived HTE/Hatia @ 11:18 13m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶1st SLR is Disabled + Ladies Coach ( Not Luggage ) ▶Last SLR is General + Disabled Coach + RMS
Fri Mar 02, 2018 (11:47PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Dec 18 2017 (10:13) by 2nd SEM xams on^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Dedicated Rakes (Two) by ECoR, CDO @ PURI
Rating: 3.8/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 B3
  7
HB1
  8
 B2
  9
AB1
 10
HA1
 11
 A1
 12
 B1
 13
 S1
 14
 S2
 15
 S3
 16
 S4
 17
 S5
 18
 S6
 19
 S7
 20
 S8
 21
 S9
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 24
S10
TLHR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
The Shortest Route between Angul and Rourkela Junction is 10 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 31m    10 halts    Distance: 307 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 00:55
(Avg 21m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ANGL/Angul 
Arrives @ 07:26
(Avg 13m late)
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
ROU/Rourkela Junction 

10 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Angul and Rourkela Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri -20:00+041-218.36614mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4043.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 20:40+520:45+65m41-174.546 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 21:10+821:15+105m11-155.455 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#4/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 21:45+1621:50+175m11-127.85428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0457.3
#5/==/DNKLDhenkanal 22:54+2322:56+232m11-70.47161mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4452.3
#6/==/TLHRTalcher↵¶ 23:40+3700:05+3125m11-18.12387mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4818.1
#7%==%ANGL»Angul» 00:53+1800:55+212m120.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.2
#8%==%BONABoindaX 01:28+3701:30+372m--239.273291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3846.3
#9!%%!%RAIRRairakholX 02:08+5402:10+552m1285.552141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:2069.5
#10%--%SBPDSambalpur RoadX 03:30+2603:32+252m12155.04161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:281.8
#11%--%SBPSambalpur Junction↵¶ 04:00+1704:20+1820m12156.759160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2322.5
#12/==/RGLRengaliX 04:43+2204:45+222m22179.231206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5026.2
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 05:35+1005:40+175m22205.462236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2020.7
#14/==/BEHBagdihiX 06:00+1506:01+161m22226.159257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1615.7
#15/==/BMBBamra 06:17+1306:18+151m22241.861260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#16/==/GPHGarpos 06:34+1306:35+151m2,32258.159281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1918.6
#17/==/GPRajgangpurX 06:54+1306:55+141m22276.758237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3129.8
#18/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 07:26+1307:41+1315m4,52306.535198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:116.5
#19/==/BNDMBondamunda 07:52+1007:53+101m22313.048212mSERDist- Sundargarh., Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2923.1
#20%==%NXNNuagaon 08:22+1008:23+121m1,22336.137218mSEROdisha - 770035, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:116.7
#21%==%ORGAOrga 08:34+1608:35+181m--2342.953227mSERJharkhand - 835201, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3934.5
#22%==%BANOBano 09:14+2109:15+221m--2377.462440mSER835201, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.2
#23%==%PKFPokla 09:47+2409:48+261m--2410.563548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#24%==%GBXGovindpur RoadX 10:07+2910:08+291m--2430.544577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5741.8
#25%==%HTEHatia 11:05+10-12472.3-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.