Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 06:52:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326199-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Small TB;
Entry# 1352316-0

17617/Tapovan Express
तपोवन एक्सप्रेस     तपोवन एक्सप्रेस

IGP/Igatpuri --> RGO/Rotegaon

Refresh Live Status (10h 24m ago)
Saturday Departure: Departed PAU/Purna Junction @ 18:25 1h 30m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 17617 Mumbai CSMT - Nanded Tapovan Express will be augmented with one AC Chair Car Coach from 2nd March 2018 to 1st April 2018
Thu Mar 01, 2018 (12:28AM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Jan 26 2018 (12:16) by ✒^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
D10
  4
 D9
  5
 D8
  6
 D7
  7
 D6
  8
 D5
  9
 D4
 10
 D3
 11
 PC
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
 C1
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Igatpuri and Rotegaon.
Travel Time: 3h 19m    5 halts    Distance: 176 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NK/Nasik Road and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 08:55
(Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
IGP/Igatpuri 
Arrives @ 12:14
(Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RGO/Rotegaon 

5 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Igatpuri and Rotegaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSMTChhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus -06:15+4--1-133.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar CentralX 06:28+606:30+52m41-124.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.3
#3/==/TNAThaneX 06:48+806:50+82m51-99.77011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.1
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction 07:07+1607:10+173m41-81.64911mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4081.6
#5/==/IGP»Igatpuri»X 08:50+1008:55+125m110.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlaliX 09:33+1409:35+142m1145.034562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:105.6
#7/==/NKNasik RoadX 09:45+1309:50+125m1150.682564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.5
#8/==/NRNiphad 10:13+1510:15+152m1182.177550mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#9/==/LSLasalgaonX 10:28+1710:30+172m--198.937595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4024.7
#10/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 11:10+211:15+145m51123.641582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5952.6
#11|--|RGORotegaon 12:14+2012:15+211m11176.285546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#12|--|LSRLasur 12:34+3112:35+321m11203.351536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4033.7
#13|--|AWBAurangabad 13:15+2613:20+305m21237.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0062.7
#14|--|JJalna 14:20+3814:22+392m11299.764503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4244.7
#15|--|PTUPartur 15:04+3315:05+351m11344.471464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#16|--|SELUSeluX 15:28+3815:29+391m11371.781435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#17|--|MVOManwath Road 15:40+4415:41+471m21386.645422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3727.6
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction 16:18+3516:20+372m11414.152412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.4
#19!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 16:53+3816:55+502m31442.628382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.4
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 18:00+22-31473.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.