Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 18:06:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 18:06:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326199-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Small TB;
Entry# 1352316-0

17618/Tapovan Express
तपोवन एक्सप्रेस     तपोवन एक्सप्रेस

NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded --> CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) Train No. 17618 Nanded-Mumbai CSMT Tapovan Express will be augmented with one AC Chair Car Coach from 1st to 31st january, 2018; 2)1st coach is...
more...
SLRD with UR compartment is reserved for RMS & last coach is SLR with UR compartment is reserved for ladies.
Sun Jan 07, 2018 (02:31AM)
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 C1
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 PC
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 D5
 11
 D6
 12
 D7
 13
 D8
 14
 D9
 15
D10
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Mumbai CSM Terminus is 3 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 45m    18 halts    Distance: 606 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between DVL/Devlali and IGP/Igatpuri
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:05 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Arrives @ 21:50
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 

18 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Mumbai CSM Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded» -10:05+2410.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.4
#2!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 10:40+2010:42+262m4130.452382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.4
#3|==|PBNParbhani JunctionX 11:15+2611:17+272m1158.8150412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.6
#4|--|MVOManwath Road 11:28+4211:30+422m3186.437422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2414.8
#5|--|SELUSelu 11:54+3511:55+361m11101.386435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.3
#6|--|PTUPartur 12:14+4312:15+451m11128.639464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.7
#7|--|JJalnaX 13:23+1613:25+242m11173.358 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0562.7
#8|--|AWBAurangabadX 14:30+1714:35+205m11236.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2433.7
#9|--|LSRLasur 14:59+2615:00+271m11269.756 SCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaonX 15:29+2415:30+241m11296.741 SCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2052.7
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction 16:50-217:00+1010m51349.478 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1924.7
#12/==/LSLasalgaonO 17:19+1517:20+161m21374.1112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0916.8
#13/==/NRNiphadX 17:29+2317:30+231m31390.970550mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2731.5
#14/==/NKNasik RoadX 17:57+2418:00+343m31422.442564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#15/==/DVLDevlaliXO 18:08+3318:10+322m21428.045562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#16/==/IGPIgatpuriXO 19:10+2119:15+235m31473.056589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2781.6
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction 20:42+4320:45+403m61554.658 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#18/==/TNAThaneX 21:03+3921:05+382m61572.76311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#19/==/DRDadar CentralX 21:28+4021:30+402m61597.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:209.0
#20/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus• 21:50--81606.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.