Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 12:10:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 12:10:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2837048-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2837048-0


12945⇒19045/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
સુરત - છપરા તાપીગંગા એક્સપ્રેસ     ताप्तीगंगा एक्सप्रेस

ST/Surat --> CPR/Chhapra Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Aug 05, 2015 (10:45PM)
Updated: Dec 27 2017 (00:00) by AKS®⭐^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.1/5 (86 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 PC
  9
S14
 10
S13
 11
S12
 12
S11
 13
S10
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Surat and Chhapra Junction is 144 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 45m    32 halts    Distance: 1727 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and CAR/Chunar Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SM WTF 
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 18:35 +1 night (Avg 3h 9m late)
Platform# --
 MT TFS
CPR/Chhapra Junction 

32 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Surat and Chhapra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STSurat» -09:50+2410.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) 09:57+909:59+112m314.07314mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#3/==/VYAVyara 10:46+1510:47+151m1161.06690mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#4/==/NWUNavapur 11:25+2311:27+232m11103.060123mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5857.8
#5/==/NDBNandurbar 12:25+2012:30+195m11160.857203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3634.4
#6%==%DDEDondaicha 13:06+1713:08+172m11195.259163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0260.9
#7/==/ANAmalner 14:10+1214:13+113m11256.255187mWR425401., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0054.6
#8/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 15:13+2015:15+252m31310.848212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#9/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 15:45+2315:55+2510m11334.971209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2934.2
#10/==/RVRaverX 16:24+2616:25+261m11369.194243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.4
#11/==/BAUBurhanpurXO 16:38+2916:40+292m21389.564267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 17:45+2217:50+225m21458.595309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.6
#13/==/HDHardaX 18:58+4819:00+492m21566.050289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3075.7
#14/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 20:30+2220:40+3010m51641.865328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0267.5
#15%==%PPIPipariyaX 21:42+4621:45+453m11709.378339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:16177.7
#16%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 00:01+5300:10+569m4,52886.968417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#17%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 01:30+1:0501:35+1:045m22977.869387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.4
#18%==%STASatna JunctionXO 03:00+5303:10+5410m221076.242321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5077.6
#19%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 05:00+2105:05+335m221153.877250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#20/==/SRJShankargarhX 05:48+4405:50+442m221208.850132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4537.6
#21/==/ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction 06:35+1:0706:40+1:145m--21246.48797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5072.9
#22/==/BDLVindhyachalXO 07:30+1:5107:32+1:512m221319.23486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.3
#23/==/MZPMirzapur 07:45+1:5107:50+1:515m221326.65787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.1
#24/==/CARChunar Junction 08:23+1:5408:25+1:542m321357.72086mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5639.4
#25/==/KEIKashiX 10:21+1:3010:22+1:361m221397.11882mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.4
#26/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 10:40+1:3810:50+1:4210m521402.45982mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5957.6
#27%--%JNUJaunpur JunctionX 11:49+2:1511:51+2:202m121460.03183mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0433.4
#28%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX 12:55+1:5913:10+1:5315m121493.46190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5555.9
#29!%%!%AMHAzamgarhX 14:05+2:2114:10+2:215m121549.36281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.6
#30!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad 14:31+2:2514:32+2:261m121570.93980mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3321.7
#31!%%!%MAUMau Junction 15:05+2:2815:10+2:305m421592.64875mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2568.5
#32!%%!%BUIBallia 16:35+3:0316:40+3:155m--21661.16065mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3737.1
#33!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur 17:17+3:2817:19+3:242m--21698.22361mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1629.1
#34!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction• 18:35+3:09---21727.3-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.