Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 17:52:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 17:52:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

37312/Tarakeswar - Howrah Local
তারকেশ্বর - হাওড়া লোকাল     तारकेश्वर - हावड़ा लोकल

SHE/Seoraphuli Junction --> BLY/Bally

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (02:10AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (17:16) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Seoraphuli Junction and Bally.
Travel Time: 0h 19m    5 halts    Distance: 14 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 04:37 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SHE/Seoraphuli Junction 
Arrives @ 04:56 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BLY/Bally 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Seoraphuli Junction and Bally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TAKTarakeswar -03:50+0--1-35.26917mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#2/==/LOKLoknath 03:52+003:53+01m--1-32.96617mER712403, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#3/==/BAHWBahir Khanda 03:57+203:58+21m--1-28.57915mER712405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#4/==/KKAEKaikala 04:00+204:01+21m--1-25.98614mER712405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#5/==/HPLHaripal 04:03+204:04+21m--1-23.05315mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/MLYAMaliya Halt 04:06+204:07+21m--1-21.39413mERMaliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#7/==/NKLNalikul 04:09+204:10+21m--1-18.18314mERState Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:034.1
#8/==/KQLSKamarkundu (lower) 04:13+204:14+21m--1-14.08013mERKamarkundu, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:022.7
#9/==/SIUSingur 04:16+304:17+31m--1-11.37216mERSingur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#10/==/NSFNasibpur 04:20+304:21+31m--1-7.76214mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/DEADiara 04:23+404:24+41m--1-5.73114mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:115.7
#12/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction» 04:35+204:37+32m--10.02912mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#13/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 04:42+404:43+41m--12.46411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#14/==/RISRishra 04:46+404:47+41m--15.78811mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#15/==/KOGKonnagar 04:49+404:50+41m--18.61099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#16/==/HMZHind Motor 04:51+504:52+51m--110.4549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#17/==/UPAUttarpara 04:54+504:55+51m--112.2819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#18/==/BLYBally• 04:56+504:57+51m--113.5618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#19/==/BEQBelur 04:59+505:00+51m--115.6508mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#20/==/LLHLiluah 05:02+505:03+51m--117.21710mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:174.7
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction 05:20+0---121.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.