Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 19:52:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

8033/Tata Chhapra Special
     में टाटा छपरा स्पेशल

CNI/Chandil Junction --> MDP/Madhupur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
8033 TATA CHAPRA SPL TRAIN RUNS ONLY ON 8-11-2010
Fri Nov 05, 2010 (01:00PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chandil Junction and Madhupur Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 23m    5 halts    Distance: 212 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# --
 M     
CNI/Chandil Junction 
Arrives @ 02:28 +1 night
Platform# --
  T    
MDP/Madhupur Junction 

5 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Chandil Junction and Madhupur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction -20:00---1-34.935165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0034.9
#2/==/CNI»Chandil Junction» 21:00-21:05-5m--10.065188mSERJharkhand - 832401, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5054.1
#3/==/PRRPurulia Junction 21:55-22:00-5m--154.136240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0539.1
#4/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar 23:05-23:10-5m--193.132172mSERDist - Purulia Pin-723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0032.1
#5/--/BURNBurnpur 00:10-00:15-5m--2125.210133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#6/--/ASNAsansol Junction 00:45-01:20-35m--2130.269114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2225.1
#7/==/CRJChittaranjan 01:42-01:44-2m--2155.477182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4456.4
#8/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 02:28-02:30-2m--2211.862254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#9/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 02:58-03:00-2m--2240.838270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1044.3
#10/==/JAJJhajha 04:10-04:20-10m--2285.077142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#11/==/JMUJamui 04:40-04:42-2m--2310.86181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2727.5
#12/==/KIULKiul Junction 05:09-05:11-2m--2338.32854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:2439.2
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction 06:35-06:45-10m--2377.54749mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0550.8
#14/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 07:50-07:55-5m--2428.34251mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1552.1
#15/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 09:10-09:15-5m--2480.43657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3053.8
#16/==/HJPHajipur Junction 10:45-10:50-5m--2534.33255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#17/==/SEESonpur Junction 11:00-11:05-5m--2539.64656mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1054.2
#18/==/CPRChhapra Junction 12:15----2593.8-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.