Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 13:43:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB;
Entry# 1894729-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2363302-0


18189/Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT)
ടാറ്റാനഗർ -ആലപ്പുഴ ലിങ്ക് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     टाटानगर - आलप्पुष़ा स्लिप एक्सप्रेस

APT/Anaparti --> EE/Eluru

Refresh Live Status (5h 13m ago)
Friday Departure: Arrived ROU/Rourkela Junction @ 18:35 10m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived ROU/Rourkela Junction @ 18:35 10m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived ROU/Rourkela Junction @ 18:35 10m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) This train will halt for 2 minutes at Posoita from February 22 to March 2 in view of free medical camp 2) Last SLR is Ladies + Diffrently Abled Coach
Thu Feb 22, 2018 (04:03PM)
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 01, 1970
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
▶Pantry Car available between Rourklea and Alappuza as PC is in...
more...
Dhanbad portion.; ▶ E-CATERING available at TATA , ROU , JSG , VSKP , AKP ,TUNI , SLO , RJY , BZA , OGL , NLR , GDR , MAS ; All types of payment is allowed for e-catering , only COD is not available at MAS
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:26) by ➡ SCoR Zone VSKP ⬅^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
6 Dedicated Rakes. NO RSA. CDO --->> TATA. Runs Combined with 13351/13352 b/w Rourklea - Allaphuza.
Rating: 2.5/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - poor (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - poor (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 A2
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
ST1
 18
ST2
 19
ST3
 20
ST4
 21
ST5
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Anaparti and Eluru.
Travel Time: 2h 21m    5 halts    Distance: 113 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and BNDM/Bondamunda
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
APT/Anaparti 
Arrives @ 14:36
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
EE/Eluru 

5 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Anaparti and Eluru

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction -15:30-11-998.970165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2326.7
#2/==/SINISini Junction 15:53-15:54-1m--1-972.261183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.3
#3/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 16:09-16:10-1m--1-957.060189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2020.1
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur 16:30-16:35-5m11-936.987234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2333.5
#5/==/GOLGoilkera 16:58-16:59-1m--1-903.457330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2927.8
#6/==/MOUManoharpurX 17:28-17:29-1m--1-875.667225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3033.3
#7/==/BNDMBondamunda 17:59-18:00-1m--1-842.316212mSERDist- Sundargarh., Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:256.5
#8/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 18:25-18:58-33m11-835.864198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2829.8
#9/==/GPRajgangpurX 19:26-19:27-1m--1-806.072237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2934.9
#10/==/BMBBamraX 19:56-19:57-1m--1-771.251260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4336.4
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 20:40-20:50-10m11-734.768236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#12/==/RGLRengali 21:13-21:15-2m--1-708.562206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2020.7
#13/==/SBPDSambalpur Road 21:35-21:37-2m--1-687.88161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:131.8
#14%--%SBPSambalpur JunctionX 21:50-22:00-10m11-686.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2524.4
#15%==%ATSAttabira 22:25-22:27-2m11-661.783162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1318.1
#16%--%BRGABargarh RoadX 22:40-22:45-5m--1-643.677184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1519.2
#17%--%BRPLBarpali 23:00-23:02-2m--1-624.444177mECoRdist:- baragarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:1857.1
#18%--%BLGRBolangir 00:20-00:25-5m--2-567.379185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.4
#19%--%BUDMBadmal 00:58-01:00-2m--2-523.934209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3519.9
#20%--%TIGTitlagarh JunctionX 01:35-01:45-10m--2-504.052213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.1
#21%==%KSNGKesingaX 02:00-02:02-2m12-491.065186mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#22%==%RPRDRupra Road 02:17-02:19-2m--2-474.845233mECoROdisha 766101, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#23%==%NRLRNorla Road 02:28-02:30-2m--2-468.159248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2524.7
#24/==/AMBAmbodala 02:55-02:57-2m--2-443.454373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.4
#25/==/MNGDMunigudaX 03:25-03:27-2m--2-418.052360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4135.8
#26/==/THVTherubali 04:08-04:10-2m--2-382.258272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#27/==/SPRDSingapur RoadX 04:20-04:22-2m--2-372.643 ECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#28/==/RGDARayagadaX 04:35-04:50-15m--2-363.371228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.2
#29/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 05:28-05:30-2m--2-318.119122mECoRPIN .535501, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#30/==/PVPParvatipuram 05:35-05:37-2m--2-316.557 ECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#31/==/VBLBobbili JunctionX 06:02-06:05-3m22-292.547139mECoRVizianagaram District. Jn. Point Salur/RGDA/VZM, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1054.3
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 07:15-07:20-5m--2-238.27566mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#33/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionXO 07:48-07:50-2m--2-203.17256mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#34/==/SCMSimhachalamO 08:05-08:07-2m12-185.2827mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:588.2
#35/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX↵¶ 09:05-09:25-20m42-177.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3017.2
#36/==/DVDDuvvadaX 09:55-09:57-2m12-159.85646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.9
#37/==/AKPAnakapalle 10:14-10:15-1m22-144.08931mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.9
#38/==/YLMElamanchiliX 10:31-10:32-1m--2-120.17122mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#39/==/NRPNarsipatnam RoadX 10:47-10:48-1m--2-102.48323mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.2
#40/==/TUNITuni 11:04-11:05-1m12-80.17225mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#41/==/ANVAnnavaram 11:19-11:20-1m12-63.47628mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#42/==/GLPGollaprolu 11:35-11:36-1m--2-44.44917mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#43/==/PAPPithapuram 11:43-11:44-1m22-38.67318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#44/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 11:54-11:55-1m32-26.584 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1926.5
#45/==/APT»Anaparti»X 12:14-12:15-1m--20.01419mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.7
#46/==/DWPDwarapudiO 12:31-12:32-1m--23.73118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3919.9
#47/==/RJYRajahmundryX 13:11-13:16-5m1223.63323mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.2
#48/--/KVRKovvurX 13:29-13:30-1m--230.86321mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1414.6
#49/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 13:44-13:45-1m--245.47018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#50/==/TDDTadepalligudem 14:02-14:03-1m3265.28718mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#51/==/EEEluru 14:36-14:37-1m32112.92418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2859.6
#52/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 17:05-17:20-15m--2172.56526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2931.5
#53/==/TELTenali Junction 17:49-17:50-1m32204.06915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#54/==/NDONidubrolu 18:09-18:10-1m--2226.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#55/==/BPPBapatla 18:29-18:30-1m--2246.68210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#56/==/CLXChirala 18:41-18:42-1m22261.6728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1720.3
#57/==/CJMChinnaganjamX 18:59-19:00-1m--2282.0608mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.1
#58/==/OGLOngoleX 19:29-19:30-1m32311.15812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.1
#59/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 19:59-20:00-1m22339.19525mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.9
#60/==/KVZKavaliX 20:24-20:25-1m22377.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.4
#61/==/BTTRBitraguntaX 20:37-20:38-1m22393.45016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4134.3
#62/==/NLRNellore 21:19-21:20-1m32427.82921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2038.4
#63/==/GDRGudur Junction 22:40-22:42-2m22466.18019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2127.9
#64/==/NYPNayadupeta 23:03-23:05-2m22494.07133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#65/==/SPESullurupeta 23:28-23:30-2m22521.2409mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:0582.6
#66/==/MASChennai CentralX 01:35-02:00-25m93603.8758mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3341.1
#67/==/TRLTiruvallur 02:33-02:35-2m--3644.94948mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#68/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX 03:08-03:10-2m13671.97092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3844.2
#69/==/MCNMukundarayapuramX 03:48-03:50-2m13716.144197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2316.8
#70/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 04:13-04:15-2m13732.964215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.6
#71/==/GYMGudiyattamXO 04:38-04:40-2m33757.594270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2843.6
#72/==/VNVaniyambadiXO 05:08-05:10-2m--3801.117355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5816.3
#73/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 06:08-06:10-2m--3817.441404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:117.4
#74/==/TPTTirupatturX 06:21-06:23-2m--3824.878392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1823.3
#75/==/SLYSamalpatti 06:41-06:42-1m--3848.175390mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3746.5
#76/==/BQIBommidiX 07:19-07:20-1m--3894.655426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4743.2
#77/==/SASalem JunctionX 08:07-08:10-3m--3937.860 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.7
#78/==/EDErode Junction 09:10-09:20-10m23997.570174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#79/==/TUPTiruppurX 10:03-10:05-2m131047.855306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.5
#80/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionO 11:00-11:05-5m131098.327416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:0555.7
#81/==/PGTPalakkad Junction X 13:10-13:20-10m--31154.02781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:4044.2
#82/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX 15:00-15:10-10m531198.24026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5033.1
#83/==/TCRThrissur X 16:00-16:03-3m131231.2703mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4754.5
#84/==/AWYAluva X 16:50-16:52-2m131285.82714mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4319.5
#85/==/ERSErnakulam Junction 17:35-17:40-5m131305.2673mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2123.4
#86/--/TUVRTuravur 18:01-18:02-1m--31328.7547mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#87/--/SRTLCherthala X 18:13-18:14-1m231338.6319mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#88/--/MAKMMararikkulam 18:35-18:36-1m131349.61610mSRMararikulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4912.9
#89/--/ALLPAlappuzha 19:25--331362.5-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.