Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 01:26:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1423479-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2971384-0


58113/Tatanagar - Bilaspur Passenger
     टाटानगर - बिलासपुर पैसेंजर

ADTP/Adityapur --> JSG/Jharsuguda Junction

Refresh Live Status (22h 5m ago)
Friday Departure: Departed JSG/Jharsuguda Junction @ 03:01 31m late
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶ One Rake has Reverse CC.
Tue Jan 23, 2018 (01:29AM)
Updated: Jan 23 2018 (01:54) by 2nd SEM xams on^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
 S1
 11
HCP
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Adityapur and Jharsuguda Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 48m    33 halts    Distance: 260 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:55
(Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ADTP/Adityapur 
Arrives @ 01:43 +1 night
(Avg 34m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction 

33 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Adityapur and Jharsuguda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 23m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction -17:45+41,21-4.731165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.7
#2/==/ADTP»Adityapur» 17:54+917:55+101m110.052153mSERJharkhand - 831013, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#3/==/GMHGamharia Junction 18:02+1218:03+131m116.064165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#4/==/SINISini JunctionX 18:18+1618:19+171m--122.051183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#5/==/MMVMahali MarupX 18:28+1718:29+201m--129.857182mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#6/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 18:37+2118:38+241m--137.356189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#7/==/BRMBarabamboX 18:48+2518:49+291m--146.738213mSERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1710.7
#8/==/CKPChakradharpurO 19:06+2619:16+3310m1157.452234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#9/==/LPHLotapahar 19:27+3719:28+381m--166.962251mSERJharkhand - 833102, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#10/==/SWRSonua 19:39+3919:40+411m--178.362288mSERSonua, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#11/==/TUXTunia 19:46+4119:47+431m--184.548298mSERTunia Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#12/==/GOLGoilkeraX 19:55+4419:56+471m--190.944330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#13/==/MXWMahadevsalO 20:03+4720:04+491m1196.032306mSERJharkhand - 833103, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#14/==/DRWNDerowan P. Halt 20:13+4920:14+491m--1100.846274mSERJharkhand - 833103, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#15/==/PSTPosoita 20:23+4820:24+501m--1107.631280mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#16/==/MOUManoharpurX 20:45+4520:46+481m--1118.657225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#17/==/JRAJaraikela 20:58+5020:59+531m--1130.056216mSERodisha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#18/==/BULBhalulataX 21:07+5321:08+541m--1137.546239mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#19/==/BZRBisra 21:17+5221:18+541m--1144.451221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#20/==/BNDMBondamunda 21:27+5421:28+541m--1151.921212mSERDist- Sundargarh., Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.1
#21/==/KCABBondamunda K CabinX 21:34+5621:35+591m--1154.038210mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#22/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 21:42+1:0521:57+1:2415m--1158.432198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:115.9
#23/==/PPOPanposhX 22:08+1:2522:09+1:261m--1164.451191mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#24/==/KLGKalunga 22:18+1:2622:19+1:331m--1171.952203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25/==/KXNKanshbahalX 22:27+1:3222:28+1:381m--1178.951217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#26/==/GPRajgangpur 22:39+1:3822:40+1:401m--1188.351237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#27/==/SXNSonakhan 22:49+1:3822:50+1:441m--1195.941243mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#28/==/SOGRSogra 22:59+1:4323:00+1:441m--1202.115293mSERState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:194.8
#29/==/GPHGarpos 23:19+1:3023:20+1:361m--1206.852281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#30/==/TGMTangarmundaO 23:29+1:3423:30+1:351m--1214.621263mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:248.6
#31/==/BMBBamra 23:54+1:2223:55+1:231m--1223.141260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:149.5
#32/==/DIHDharuadihi 00:09+1:1800:10+1:211m--2232.641259mSERSH 24, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#33/==/BEHBagdihi 00:19+1:1800:20+1:191m--2238.829257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:146.7
#34/==/PNPLPanpali 00:34+1:1900:35+1:191m--2245.535258mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#35/==/DTVDhutraXO 00:44+1:1200:45+1:151m--2250.89240mSERDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:588.8
#36/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionXO 01:43+3402:30+1547m--2259.589236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:068.9
#37/==/IBIb 02:36+2002:37+211m--2268.541203mSECRDt- Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#38/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 02:41+2402:42+251m--2271.279209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:079.2
#39/==/BPHBelpahar 02:49+3302:51+332m--2280.472234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1113.1
#40/==/HGRHimgir 03:02+3403:03+351m--2293.564276mSECRNational Highway 200, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#41/==/DAODaghora 03:10+3503:11+361m--2300.980270mSECRSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#42/==/JMGJamgaX 03:20+3703:21+381m--2313.073233mSECRJamga Station, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#43/==/KRLKotarlia 03:28+4103:29+451m--2321.553229mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:119.7
#44/==/RIGRaigarh 03:40+4803:50+4710m--2331.262218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#45/==/KDTRKirodimalnagar 03:57+5003:58+521m--2338.478240mSECR496005, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#46/==/BEFBhupdeopur 04:05+5604:06+571m--2347.578242mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#47/==/ROBRobertson 04:13+1:0004:14+1:031m--2356.673238mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#48/==/KHSKharsia 04:21+1:0904:23+1:092m--2365.149259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#49/==/JDIJharradih 04:30+1:1104:31+1:131m--2370.8118244mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:059.9
#50/==/SKTSakti 04:36+1:1804:41+1:165m--2380.768237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#51/==/BUABaradwar 04:54+1:1804:56+1:192m--2395.464260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#52/==/SGRDSaragaon Road 05:03+1:2105:04+1:211m--2402.930258mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:168.1
#53/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 05:20+1:1605:25+1:155m--2410.981264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.8
#54/==/NIAJanjgir Naila 05:33+1:1805:35+1:192m--2421.773273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#55/==/KPNAKapan 05:41+1:1905:43+1:182m12429.066263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#56/==/AKTAkaltara 05:50+1:1905:52+1:192m--2436.761283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#57/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt 05:58+1:2006:00+1:202m--2442.870267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#58/==/JRMGJairamnagar 06:06+1:2006:08+1:202m--2449.827271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:177.7
#59/==/GTWGatora 06:25+1:1306:27+1:132m--2457.513265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#60/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 06:55+1:01-22463.5-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.