Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 09:33:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 09:33:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1338424-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1485667-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2167057-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2187304-0

18183/Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express
     टाटानगर - दानापुर सुपर एक्सप्रेस

TATA/Tatanagar Junction --> DNR/Danapur

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
In view of increasing rush due to Shrwani Mela, 18183 will be augmented with 2 General Coaches from 10/07/2017 to 07/08/2017
Sat Jul 08, 2017 (09:13AM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (08:30) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; 2 Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Tatanagar Junction and Danapur is 53 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 10m    34 halts    Distance: 506 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 19:25
Platform# 3,4,5
SMTWTFS
DNR/Danapur 

34 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Danapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction» -08:15-110.040164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1610.7
#2/==/GMHGamharia Junction 08:31-08:32-1m--110.730165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4824.2
#3/==/CNIChandil Junction 09:20-09:22-2m--134.989188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1522.3
#4/==/BBMBarabhumX 09:37-09:38-1m--157.276286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2531.8
#5/==/PRRPurulia Junction 10:03-10:05-2m3188.963239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3739.1
#6/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar 10:42-10:43-1m--1128.039172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5032.1
#7/--/BURNBurnpur 11:33-11:34-1m--1160.114133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#8/--/ASNAsansol JunctionX 11:55-12:15-20m31165.166114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.2
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan 12:38-12:40-2m31190.362182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#10/==/JMTJamtara 12:54-12:55-1m11204.859202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#11/==/VDSVidyasagarX 13:13-13:14-1m11222.563251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.2
#12/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 13:37-13:39-2m21246.770254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#13/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 14:04-14:06-2m--1275.872270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#14/==/STLSimultalaXO 14:27-14:28-1m--1301.133246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3418.9
#15/==/JAJJhajhaX 15:02-15:05-3m--1320.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#16/==/GHRGidhaurX 15:16-15:17-1m11331.373107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#17/==/JMUJamui 15:29-15:30-1m11345.86181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#18/==/BFMBhalui 15:39-15:40-1m--1354.95065mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19/==/MNPMananpur 15:46-15:47-1m--1359.96465mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.4
#20/==/BSQPBansipur 15:53-15:55-2m--1366.24757mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#21/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 16:04-16:06-2m2,31373.31354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.3
#22/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 16:12-16:14-2m21374.65652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#23/==/MKBMankathaX 16:20-16:21-1m--1380.26347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:099.5
#24/==/BRYABarhiyaX 16:30-16:32-2m--1389.76447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#25/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX 16:41-16:43-2m21399.44950mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.1
#26/==/MKAMokama 16:53-16:55-2m31407.58848mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:057.3
#27/==/MORMorX 17:00-17:02-2m--1414.86148mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.2
#28/==/PHKPunarakh 17:10-17:12-2m--1423.06851mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#29/==/BARHBarhX 17:21-17:23-2m--1433.27249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#30/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 17:38-17:40-2m21451.34553mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2014.9
#31/==/KOOKhusropur 18:00-18:01-1m--1466.16353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#32/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 18:09-18:11-2m--1474.64554mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#33/==/PNCPatna Saheb 18:27-18:29-2m21486.52658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:177.3
#34/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)X 18:46-18:48-2m31493.82255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#35/==/PNBEPatna Junction 18:55-19:05-10m31496.42957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:209.7
#36/==/DNRDanapur• 19:25--3,4,51506.1-59mECRDanapur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.