Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 12:48:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

08117/Tatanagar - Darbhanga Holi Special Fare Special
ٹاٹا نگر - دربھنگہ ہولی خصوصی کرایہ خصوصی     टाटानगर - दरभंगा होली विशेष किराया विशेष

BKSC/Bokaro Steel City --> DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled
Wed Mar 23, 2016 (06:42PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Bokaro Steel City and Dhanbad Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 50m    0 halts    Distance: 49 km    Avg Speed: 17 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 01:10
Platform# --
   W   
BKSC/Bokaro Steel City 
Arrives @ 04:00
Platform# --
   W   
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 

0 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Bokaro Steel City and Dhanbad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction -22:35---1-150.0101165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations00:5388.9
#2/==/PRRPurulia Junction 23:28-23:30-2m--1-61.139240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:3561.1
#3/==/BKSC»Bokaro Steel City» 01:05-01:10-5m--20.017246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
20 intermediate stations02:5049.2
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 04:00-04:05-5m--249.242236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3063.4
#5/==/CRJChittaranjan 05:35-05:37-2m--2112.665182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5256.4
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 06:29-06:30-1m--2169.050254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 07:05-07:07-2m--2198.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.3
#8/==/JAJJhajha 08:15-08:20-5m--2242.380142mECRJhajha, Bihar
15 intermediate stations00:4053.2
#9/==/KIULKiul Junction 09:00-09:20-20m--2295.52954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:2039.2
#10/==/BJUBarauni Junction 10:40-11:15-35m--2334.75549mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5550.8
#11/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 12:10-12:15-5m--2385.54551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.2
#12!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction 13:05----2422.8-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.