Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 01:15:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1371313-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1543540-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2241462-0

58111/Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger
     टाटानगर- इतवारी पैसेंजर

ROU/Rourkela Junction --> AKT/Akaltara

Refresh Live Status (11m ago)
Thursday Departure: Departed R/Raipur Junction @ 00:39 1h 14m late
Wednesday Departure: Departed KP/Kamptee @ 07:19 1h 51m late
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶ To be short terminated at Bilaspur till 11.02.18.
Wed Feb 07, 2018 (02:37AM)
Updated: Feb 10 2018 (18:14) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️™^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
HCP
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Rourkela Junction and Akaltara.
Travel Time: 7h 26m    33 halts    Distance: 278 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 11:15
(Avg 56m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ROU/Rourkela Junction 
Arrives @ 18:41
(Avg 1h 42m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
AKT/Akaltara 

33 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Rourkela Junction and Akaltara

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction -06:30+221-163.131165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.7
#2/==/ADTPAdityapur 06:39+506:40+81m11-158.452153mSERJharkhand - 831013, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#3/==/GMHGamharia JunctionX 06:47+1006:48+121m11-152.460165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/BRBSBirbans 06:57+1206:58+121m--1-143.446171mSERJharkhand - 832402, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5/==/SINISini Junction 07:07+1007:08+121m11-136.451183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#6/==/MMVMahali MarupX 07:17+1207:18+131m--1-128.757182mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#7/==/RKSNRajkharsawan JunctionX 07:26+1307:27+141m--1-121.156189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#8/==/BRMBarabamboX 07:37+1507:38+161m--1-111.838213mSERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1710.7
#9/==/CKPChakradharpurX 07:55+1208:15+1120m--1-101.063234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#10/==/LPHLotapahar 08:24+1508:25+161m--1-91.562251mSERJharkhand - 833102, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#11/==/SWRSonua 08:36+1908:37+211m--1-80.162288mSERSonua, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#12/==/TUXTunia 08:43+2108:44+231m--1-73.948298mSERTunia Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#13/==/GOLGoilkera 08:52+2408:53+271m--1-67.535330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:179.9
#14/==/DRWNDerowan P. Halt 09:10+3209:11+321m--1-57.746274mSERJharkhand - 833103, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#15/==/PSTPosoita 09:20+3009:21+311m--1-50.841280mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#16/==/MOUManoharpur 09:37+3209:38+381m--1-39.840225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1711.3
#17/==/JRAJaraikelaX 09:55+3709:56+401m--1-28.456216mSERodisha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#18/==/BULBhalulataX 10:04+4110:05+431m--1-20.952239mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#19/==/BZRBisra 10:13+4510:14+511m--1-14.157221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:087.6
#20/==/BNDMBondamundaX 10:22+5410:23+541m--1-6.518212mSERDist- Sundargarh., Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:226.5
#21/==/ROU»Rourkela Junction»X 10:45+5411:15+5630m--10.040198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#22/==/PPOPanposhX 11:24+5811:25+1:001m--15.951191mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#23/==/KLGKalungaX 11:34+1:0111:35+1:051m--113.552203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24/==/KXNKanshbahal 11:43+1:0611:44+1:121m--120.556217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#25/==/GPRajgangpurX 11:54+1:1611:55+1:181m--129.851237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#26/==/SXNSonakhan 12:04+1:1712:05+1:241m--137.546243mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#27/==/SOGRSogra 12:13+1:2312:14+1:241m--143.636293mSERState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#28/==/GPHGarposX 12:22+1:2312:23+1:331m--148.452281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#29/==/TGMTangarmundaX 12:32+1:3212:33+1:331m--156.147263mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#30/==/BMBBamraO 12:44+1:3112:45+1:361m--164.763260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#31/==/DIHDharuadihiX 12:54+1:3612:55+1:391m--174.241259mSERSH 24, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#32/==/BEHBagdihiO 13:04+1:3713:05+1:381m--180.458257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#33/==/PNPLPanpaliXO 13:12+1:3813:13+1:381m--187.135258mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#34/==/DTVDhutraXO 13:22+1:3713:23+1:471m--192.46240mSERDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations01:278.8
#35/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionXO 14:50+4015:30+3240m--1101.189236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:068.9
#36/==/IBIb 15:36+3715:37+381m--1110.155203mSECRDt- Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#37/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 15:40+4515:42+442m--1112.879209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:079.2
#38/==/BPHBelpahar 15:49+5215:51+522m--1122.072234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1113.1
#39/==/HGRHimgir 16:02+5516:03+561m--1135.164276mSECRNational Highway 200, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#40/==/DAODaghora 16:10+5716:11+571m--1142.580270mSECRSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#41/==/JMGJamga 16:20+1:0016:21+1:011m--1154.573233mSECRJamga Station, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#42/==/KRLKotarliaX 16:28+1:0216:29+1:031m--1163.153229mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:119.7
#43/==/RIGRaigarhX 16:40+1:0516:45+1:065m--1172.862218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#44/==/KDTRKirodimalnagar 16:52+1:1116:53+1:141m--1180.078240mSECR496005, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#45/==/BEFBhupdeopur 17:00+1:1917:01+1:201m--1189.178242mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#46/==/ROBRobertson 17:08+1:2517:09+1:261m--1198.264238mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#47/==/KHSKharsia 17:17+1:2717:19+1:282m--1206.757259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#48/==/JDIJharradihX 17:25+1:3017:26+1:311m--1212.4148244mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:049.9
#49/==/SKTSaktiX 17:30+1:3617:35+1:355m--1222.250237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#50/==/JDDAJetha 17:45+1:3517:46+1:351m--1230.677242mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#51/==/BUABaradwarX 17:51+1:3717:53+1:372m--1237.056260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#52/==/SGRDSaragaon Road 18:01+1:3718:02+1:371m--1244.437258mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:138.1
#53/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 18:15+1:3918:20+1:375m--1252.581264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.8
#54/==/NIAJanjgir Naila 18:28+1:4018:30+1:402m--1263.382273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#55/==/AKTAkaltara 18:41+1:4218:43+1:422m--1278.387283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:0913.1
#56/==/JRMGJairamnagar 18:52+1:4618:54+1:462m--1291.429271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:167.7
#57/==/GTWGatora 19:10+1:3919:12+1:392m--1299.111265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#58/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 19:45+1:2120:10+1:1725m--1305.144272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1410.2
#59/==/CHBTChakarbhathaX 20:24+1:2020:25+1:201m--1315.357281mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#60/==/BYLBelha 20:31+1:2320:33+1:232m--1321.168268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#61/==/NPINipaniaX 20:47+1:2920:48+1:291m--1337.088259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1014.7
#62/==/BYTBhatapara 20:58+1:3521:00+1:352m--1351.783273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.3
#63/==/HNHathbandhX 21:11+1:3521:13+1:412m--1367.081283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.8
#64/==/TLDTilda 21:21+1:4721:23+1:462m--1377.891293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:046.1
#65/==/BKTHBaikunthX 21:27+1:4721:29+1:462m--1383.928286mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:188.4
#66/==/SLHSiliariX 21:47+1:4121:49+1:422m--1392.369281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#67/==/MDHMandhar 21:59+1:4222:01+1:442m--1403.736286mSECRDonde Kalan, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:169.6
#68/==/WRCWRS Colony PHXO 22:17+1:3822:19+1:382m--1413.44286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:362.5
#69/==/RRaipur JunctionXO 22:55+1:1723:25+1:0230m--1415.968297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#70/==/KMIKumhari 23:36+1:0323:38+1:012m31428.435287mSECRKumhari, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:127.1
#71/==/DBECDeobaloda Charoda 23:50+1:0123:51+1:011m--1435.557 SECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:043.8
#72/==/BIABhilai 23:55+1:0823:57+1:042m--1439.357309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:054.7
#73/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 00:02+1:0600:04+1:052m--2444.019311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:144.4
#74/==/BQRBhilai Nagar 00:18+5900:20+592m32448.418297mSECRBhilai - 490006, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:154.5
#75/==/DURGDurg Junction 00:35+5800:45+5910m12453.087 SECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.4
#76/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 01:06+1:2101:11+1:205m--2483.4111314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1018.6
#77/==/MUAMusra 01:21+1:2901:23+1:342m--2501.965324mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#78/==/JTRJatkanhar 01:29+1:3601:31+1:402m--2508.442328mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#79/==/DGGDongargarhX 01:40+1:4201:50+1:4710m--2514.867353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#80/==/PJBPaniajob 01:57+1:5101:58+1:551m--2522.753363mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#81/==/BTLBortalao 02:08+1:5502:09+1:581m--2531.577407mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#82/==/DKSDarekasaX 02:15+1:5902:16+2:021m--2539.253383mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#83/==/SKSSalekasa 02:29+2:0202:31+2:032m--2550.589325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#84/==/AGNAmgaon 02:41+2:0502:43+2:052m--2565.472317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#85/==/GDMGudmaX 02:52+2:0802:53+2:101m--2576.326313mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2711.6
#86/==/GGondia JunctionX 03:20+2:0203:30+2:0710m32587.896319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0914.5
#87/==/GJGangajhariX 03:39+2:0803:41+2:152m--2602.371316mSECRGondia District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#88/==/KWNKachewaniX 03:48+2:1503:49+2:151m--2610.682304mSECRKachewani Gondia District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#89/==/TROTirora 03:54+2:1503:56+2:142m--2617.575282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#90/==/MNUMundikota 04:04+2:1404:06+2:132m--2627.550267mSECRBhandara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.1
#91/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction 04:18+2:1004:20+2:092m--2637.591 SECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1218.1
#92/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 04:32+2:0704:34+2:072m--2655.775265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#93/==/KHATKhatX 04:42+2:0504:44+2:042m--2665.677286mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#94/==/RRLRewral 04:51+2:0304:52+2:031m--2674.656293mSECRNagpur Distt, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#95/==/TARTharsa 04:58+2:0205:00+2:022m--2680.354292mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#96/==/CHCRChacher 05:07+2:0005:08+2:001m--2686.675284mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#97/==/KNHNKanhan Junction 05:18+1:5905:20+1:592m--2699.144 SECRDistt Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#98/==/KPKampteeX 05:26+1:5605:28+1:562m--2703.523289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:207.8
#99/==/KAVKalamna 05:48+1:4305:50+1:422m--2711.23297mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:452.6
#100/==/ITRItwari Junction 06:35+1:14---2713.9-305mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.