Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 02:15:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express (PT)
     टाटानगर-जम्मू तवी एक्सप्रेस

ALJN/Aligarh Junction --> KUN/Karnal

Refresh Live Status (6m ago)
Sunday Departure: Crossed MXY/Mahuariya @ 02:00 1h 26m late
Saturday Departure: Arrived SKB/Shikohabad Junction @ 01:56 10h 18m late
Friday Departure: Departed GSP/Gurdaspur @ 01:57 16h 11m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶ Rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 15:50 hrs instead of 14:50 hrs on 21.04.18 ▶ To clear extra rush of passengers , there will be temporary augmentation of 1 Sleeper Coach from 21.04.18 to 22.04.18 from Tatanagar. ▶The 1st SLR of this train is for General + Disabled People and is...
more...
detached at Muri.
Sat Apr 21, 2018 (06:53AM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
PC available from MURI to JAT, E-Catering available at ALD-CNB-TDL-ALJN etc
Updated: Jan 14 2018 (17:57) by 🌟12925 PASCHIM SUPERFAST EXPRESS 12926🌟^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 6 Dedicated Rakes of SER . With PM @ TATA. ; Runs Combined with 18309 b/w Muri - Jammu Tawi
Rating: 2.5/5 (67 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - average (12)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - poor (4)
railfanning - average (10)
safety - average (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 B3
  3
 S7
  4
 S8
  5
 S9
  6
S10
  7
S11
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
 ASR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Aligarh Junction and Karnal.
Travel Time: 6h 22m    7 halts    Distance: 249 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RURA/Rura and BNT/Bharthana
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:51
(Avg 6h 3m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ALJN/Aligarh Junction 
Arrives @ 00:13 +1 night
(Avg 5h 5m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KUN/Karnal 

7 halts. 45 intermediate Stations between Aligarh Junction and Karnal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 13m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction -14:50+2211-1245.740165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5234.9
#2/==/CNIChandil Junction 15:42+2415:44+242m--1-1210.861188mSERJharkhand - 832401, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:0667.6
#3/--/MURIMuri JunctionX 16:50+1:2417:30+2:0140m31-1143.353258mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0053.1
#4/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt.O 18:30+2:0218:35+2:035m11-1090.28352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:405.4
#5/--/BRKABarkakana JunctionO 19:15+1:4819:35+1:5220m--1-1084.846342mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2418.4
#6/==/PTRUPatratuX 19:59+1:5120:01+1:542m21-1066.480 ECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2229.3
#7/==/RAYRayO 20:23+1:5820:25+1:582m11-1037.246441mECRray, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#8/==/KLREKhalari 20:34+1:5820:36+2:002m--1-1030.368460mECR829205, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2528.2
#9/==/TORITori Junction 21:01+2:1621:06+2:135m21-1002.172 ECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2732.6
#10/==/LTHRLatehar 21:33+2:2121:35+2:212m21-969.581381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3040.4
#11/==/BRWDBarwadih JunctionX 22:05+2:3022:10+2:305m11-929.174296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2227.2
#12/==/DTODaltonGanjX 22:32+2:3922:37+2:445m11-901.936234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5533.4
#13/==/GHDGarhwa Road JunctionX 23:32+2:1923:37+2:195m11-868.575190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#14%==%GHQGarhwa 23:45+2:2823:47+2:282m11-858.589212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#15%==%NUQNagar Untari 00:10+2:3700:12+2:372m12-824.571245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#16%==%WDMWyndhamGanjO 00:22+2:3900:24+2:412m12-812.761253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.5
#17%==%DXNDuddhinagarO 00:46+2:4200:48+2:442m22-790.220265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0221.1
#18%==%RNQRenukut 01:50+2:0901:55+2:105m12-769.130312mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#19%==%CPUChopan 03:20+1:4103:30+1:4310m22-727.146194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2821.6
#20!%%!%CUKChurk 03:58+1:5404:00+1:542m12-705.423314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#21!%%!%RBGJRoberts Ganj 04:13+2:0304:15+2:052m12-700.435318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:1076.0
#22!%%!%CARChunar JunctionXO 06:25+2:3406:50+2:4425m42-624.46286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.1
#23/==/MZPMirzapurX 07:20+2:5707:25+2:575m32-593.34087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.3
#24/==/BDLVindhyachalX 07:36+2:5807:38+2:582m32-586.07586mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#25/==/MJAMeja RoadX 08:13+3:1108:15+3:132m32-542.03595mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0538.1
#26/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 09:20+3:4109:35+3:4015m32-503.889 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5582.0
#27/==/KGAKhagaO 10:30+4:1610:32+4:172m32-421.859114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.7
#28/==/FTPFatehpur 11:07+4:2111:10+4:233m32-387.155118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2577.7
#29/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 12:35+4:4812:45+4:5510m72-309.434129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2011.3
#30/==/PNKPankiX 13:05+5:0413:07+5:052m32-298.166129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3032.9
#31/==/RURARura 13:37+5:0713:39+5:092m32-265.281137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.9
#32/==/JJKJhinjhak 13:53+5:1213:55+5:142m32-246.275140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#33/==/PHDPhaphundO 14:11+5:2014:15+5:204m32-226.387145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2536.4
#34/==/BNTBharthanaO 14:40+5:2614:42+5:262m32-190.070149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#35/==/ETWEtawah Junction 14:59+5:3415:04+5:325m22-170.198153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3455.3
#36/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 15:38+5:4215:40+5:442m32-114.770167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#37/==/FZDFirozabadX 15:57+5:4515:59+5:452m32-94.832164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3116.5
#38/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 16:30+5:4616:38+5:458m22-78.373167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#39/==/JLSJalesar RoadX 17:01+5:5617:03+5:532m22-50.375176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#40/==/HRSHathras JunctionX 17:19+5:5517:21+5:552m22-30.373183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.3
#41/==/ALJN»Aligarh Junction»X 17:46+6:0217:51+6:035m420.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#42/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX 18:21+6:1018:23+6:112m2243.380199mNCRPin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.7
#43/==/CHLChola 18:34+6:1018:36+6:112m2257.924204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5948.0
#44/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 20:35+5:1820:40+5:155m3,42105.922216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5520.3
#45/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionXO 21:35+5:1321:50+5:1915m52126.316219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:112.9
#46/==/SZMSabzi MandiX 22:01+5:2322:03+5:232m12129.284219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:2940.4
#47/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 22:32+5:3722:34+5:382m22169.537232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:1445.3
#48/==/PNPPanipat Junction 23:48+5:0323:50+5:022m32214.989235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.2
#49/==/KUNKarnalX 00:13+5:0500:15+5:062m23249.160252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3333.2
#50/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 00:48+5:1101:02+4:5914m13282.337259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3622.1
#51/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX 01:38+4:3901:40+4:392m23304.422266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5519.8
#52/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO 02:35+4:3302:45+4:3510m73324.233276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:147.7
#53/==/UBCAmbala CityX 02:59+4:3703:00+4:381m33331.9101272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1220.3
#54/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 03:12+4:4703:18+4:446m13352.248274mNROpp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:4785.7
#55/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:05+4:2505:15+4:3110m33437.958 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#56/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 05:29+4:3805:31+4:382m23451.371243mNRDist;-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#57/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 05:50+4:3805:52+4:402m23473.841244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.5
#58/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 06:16+4:3306:18+4:332m13490.323239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:124.7
#59/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 06:30+4:3006:35+4:325m13494.968239mNRJalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#60/==/BEASBeas Junction 07:07+4:3307:09+4:332m13531.262237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.3
#61/==/ASRAmritsar Junction↵¶ 07:50+4:4508:20+4:4930m33573.446230mNRAmritsar 143001. Jn. Pt. Verka/Beas/TTO/Atari, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5038.7
#62%--%BATBatala Junction 09:10+4:4509:12+4:402m13612.163245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#63%--%DHWDhariwalX 09:30+4:4209:32+4:452m13631.169262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#64%--%GSPGurdaspur 09:44+4:4709:46+4:502m--3644.867266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#65%--%DNNDina Nagar 09:56+4:5209:58+4:522m13656.023271mNRDinanagar (Distt.Gurdaspur) 143521, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0224.2
#66/--/PTKPathankot JunctionX↵¶ 11:00+4:3611:20+4:3920m33680.350331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.5
#67%==%KTHUKathua 11:48+4:5811:50+4:582m13703.767393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2628.9
#68/==/HRNRHira NagarO 12:16+5:0012:18+5:012m13732.620383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4414.8
#69/==/SMBXSambaO 13:02+4:3513:04+4:352m23747.431365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2211.4
#70/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu 13:26+4:2413:28+4:252m13758.830352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4221.1
#71/==/JATJammu Tawi 14:10+4:22-33779.8-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.