Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 03:20:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express (PT)
     टाटानगर-जम्मू तवी एक्सप्रेस

SKB/Shikohabad Junction --> PNP/Panipat Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 20m ago)
Thursday Departure: Crossed BFQ/Bendi @ 22:44 1h 5m late
Wednesday Departure: Crossed RAMA/Ramva @ 22:49 11h 48m late
Tuesday Departure: Departed HRNR/Hira Nagar @ 22:53 10h 35m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶ Rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 16:50 hrs instead of 14:50 hrs on 14.04.18.▶18101 Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express has been Rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 17.50 hrs instead of 14.50 hrs on 12/04/2018 due to rescheduling of link train. ▶The 1st SLR of this train is for General + Disabled People...
more...
and is detached at Muri.
Sat Apr 14, 2018 (11:56AM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
PC available from MURI to JAT, E-Catering available at ALD-CNB-TDL-ALJN etc
Updated: Jan 14 2018 (17:57) by 🌟12925 PASCHIM SUPERFAST EXPRESS 12926🌟^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 6 Dedicated Rakes of SER . With PM @ TATA. ; Runs Combined with 18309 b/w Muri - Jammu Tawi
Rating: 2.5/5 (67 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - average (12)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - poor (4)
railfanning - average (10)
safety - average (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 B3
  3
 S7
  4
 S8
  5
 S9
  6
S10
  7
S11
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
 ASR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Shikohabad Junction and Panipat Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 8m    11 halts    Distance: 330 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RURA/Rura and BNT/Bharthana
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:40
(Avg 5h 40m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SKB/Shikohabad Junction 
Arrives @ 23:48
(Avg 4h 59m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PNP/Panipat Junction 

11 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Shikohabad Junction and Panipat Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 35m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction -14:50+1811-1131.040165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5234.9
#2/==/CNIChandil Junction 15:42+1815:44+182m--1-1096.161188mSERJharkhand - 832401, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:0667.6
#3/--/MURIMuri JunctionX 16:50+1:1717:30+1:5340m31-1028.653258mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0053.1
#4/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt.O 18:30+1:5118:35+1:555m11-975.48352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:405.4
#5/--/BRKABarkakana JunctionO 19:15+1:4019:35+1:4420m--1-970.146342mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2418.4
#6/==/PTRUPatratuX 19:59+1:4420:01+1:482m21-951.780 ECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2229.3
#7/==/RAYRayO 20:23+1:5220:25+1:522m11-922.546441mECRray, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#8/==/KLREKhalari 20:34+1:5220:36+1:542m--1-915.568460mECR829205, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2528.2
#9/==/TORITori Junction 21:01+2:1021:06+2:085m21-887.372 ECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2732.6
#10/==/LTHRLatehar 21:33+2:1421:35+2:142m21-854.881381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3040.4
#11/==/BRWDBarwadih JunctionX 22:05+2:2422:10+2:235m11-814.474296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2227.2
#12/==/DTODaltonGanjX 22:32+2:3222:37+2:365m11-787.236234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5533.4
#13/==/GHDGarhwa Road JunctionX 23:32+2:1223:37+2:135m11-753.875190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#14%==%GHQGarhwa 23:45+2:2223:47+2:222m11-743.889212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#15%==%NUQNagar Untari 00:10+2:3200:12+2:332m12-709.771245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#16%==%WDMWyndhamGanjO 00:22+2:3500:24+2:362m12-698.061253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.5
#17%==%DXNDuddhinagarO 00:46+2:3800:48+2:402m22-675.520265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0221.1
#18%==%RNQRenukut 01:50+2:0501:55+2:065m12-654.430312mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#19%==%CPUChopan 03:20+1:3603:30+1:3810m22-612.446194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2821.6
#20!%%!%CUKChurk 03:58+1:5204:00+1:532m12-590.723314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#21!%%!%RBGJRoberts Ganj 04:13+2:0204:15+2:052m12-585.735318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:1076.0
#22!%%!%CARChunar JunctionXO 06:25+2:3006:50+2:4925m42-509.76286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.1
#23/==/MZPMirzapurX 07:20+3:0207:25+3:025m32-478.64087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.3
#24/==/BDLVindhyachalX 07:36+3:0307:38+3:042m32-471.27586mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#25/==/MJAMeja RoadX 08:13+3:1808:15+3:192m32-427.33595mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0538.1
#26/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 09:20+3:4809:35+3:4715m32-389.189 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5582.0
#27/==/KGAKhagaO 10:30+4:2410:32+4:252m32-307.159114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.7
#28/==/FTPFatehpur 11:07+4:3011:10+4:253m32-272.455118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2577.7
#29/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 12:35+4:5112:45+4:5710m72-194.734129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2011.3
#30/==/PNKPankiX 13:05+5:0713:07+5:022m32-183.466129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3032.9
#31/==/RURARura 13:37+5:0313:39+5:052m32-150.581137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.9
#32/==/JJKJhinjhak 13:53+5:0813:55+5:102m32-131.575140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#33/==/PHDPhaphundO 14:11+5:1614:15+5:164m32-111.687145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2536.4
#34/==/BNTBharthanaO 14:40+5:2214:42+5:232m32-75.270149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#35/==/ETWEtawah Junction 14:59+5:3015:04+5:285m22-55.398153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3455.3
#36/==/SKB»Shikohabad Junction»X 15:38+5:3815:40+5:402m320.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#37/==/FZDFirozabadX 15:57+5:4115:59+5:422m3219.932164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3116.5
#38/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 16:30+5:4216:38+5:428m2236.473167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#39/==/JLSJalesar RoadX 17:01+5:5217:03+5:492m2264.475176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#40/==/HRSHathras JunctionX 17:19+5:5017:21+5:502m2284.473183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.3
#41/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 17:46+5:5717:51+5:595m42114.787191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#42/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX 18:21+6:0618:23+6:072m22158.080199mNCRPin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.7
#43/==/CHLChola 18:34+6:0618:36+6:072m22172.724204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5948.0
#44/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 20:35+5:1420:40+5:125m3,42220.622216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5520.3
#45/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionXO 21:35+5:0921:50+5:1615m52241.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:112.9
#46/==/SZMSabzi MandiX 22:01+5:2022:03+5:202m12243.984219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:2940.4
#47/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 22:32+5:3422:34+5:352m22284.237232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:1445.3
#48/==/PNPPanipat Junction 23:48+4:5923:50+4:592m32329.689235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.2
#49/==/KUNKarnalX 00:13+5:0200:15+5:022m23363.860252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3333.2
#50/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 00:48+5:0801:02+4:5614m13397.037259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3622.1
#51/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX 01:38+4:3701:40+4:372m23419.122266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5519.8
#52/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO 02:35+4:3602:45+4:3810m73438.933276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:147.7
#53/==/UBCAmbala CityX 02:59+4:4003:00+4:411m33446.7101272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1220.3
#54/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 03:12+4:4403:18+4:416m13466.948274mNROpp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:4785.7
#55/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:05+4:2605:15+4:3310m33552.658 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#56/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 05:29+4:3905:31+4:392m23566.071243mNRDist;-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#57/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 05:50+4:3805:52+4:402m23588.541244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.5
#58/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 06:16+4:3306:18+4:332m13605.023239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:124.7
#59/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 06:30+4:3006:35+4:325m13609.768239mNRJalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#60/==/BEASBeas Junction 07:07+4:3207:09+4:332m13645.962237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.3
#61/==/ASRAmritsar Junction↵¶ 07:50+4:4208:20+4:4630m33688.246230mNRAmritsar 143001. Jn. Pt. Verka/Beas/TTO/Atari, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5038.7
#62%--%BATBatala Junction 09:10+4:4409:12+4:392m13726.863245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#63%--%DHWDhariwalX 09:30+4:4109:32+4:432m13745.869262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#64%--%GSPGurdaspur 09:44+4:4609:46+4:482m--3759.567266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#65%--%DNNDina Nagar 09:56+4:5009:58+4:502m13770.823271mNRDinanagar (Distt.Gurdaspur) 143521, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0224.2
#66/--/PTKPathankot JunctionX↵¶ 11:00+4:3311:20+4:3720m33795.050331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.5
#67%==%KTHUKathua 11:48+4:5611:50+4:562m13818.467393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2628.9
#68/==/HRNRHira NagarO 12:16+4:5312:18+4:542m13847.320383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4414.8
#69/==/SMBXSambaO 13:02+4:3313:04+4:332m23862.131365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2211.4
#70/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu 13:26+4:2313:28+4:242m13873.530352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4221.1
#71/==/JATJammu Tawi 14:10+4:21-33894.5-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.